Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

vb text box

Posted on 2004-04-24
3
Medium Priority
?
131 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I used the text box for the content of the letter. There are only few variables and the rest is string. My problem is how to highlight the variable bold of the content in the text box without highlighting the rest?

thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:sunmaster
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Farzad Akbarnejad earned 250 total points
ID: 10910856
Hi,
Try to use RichTextBox Control. Add "Microsoft Rich TextBox Control" and use it.

-FA
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Sethi
ID: 10910863
Look at www.freevbcode.com and www.planet-source-code.com for various projects on richtextbox and you will be able to do more with it.
0