?
Solved

changing "Group tree" font

Posted on 2004-04-25
7
Medium Priority
?
429 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
how can I change changing "Group tree" font  in crystal report?
0
Comment
Question by:jCISCO3640
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 10914405
What do you mean?

From where?

In CR7 there is an OPTION to change the group fonts.

Click FILE --> OPTIONS
Click the FONTS Tab
Click the GROUP FIELDS button
Change the fonts.

That may only change them for new reports.
You can change them by selecting the fields and FORMAT --> FORMAT FIELD

mlmcc
0
 

Author Comment

by:jCISCO3640
ID: 10915136
thanks
I  use CR8.5 and i want to change "group tree" font that you can visible it in View->Group Tree
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 10915144
I don't think you can.  I'll play with it a work.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 500 total points
ID: 10918097
I can't find anything in the menus or the help.  I suspect you can't do that.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:frodoman
ID: 10918769
Just confirming that you can't make this change.  The group tree is part of the development environment and uses the same font as the top menu, the field explorer, etc.

frodoman
0