Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

add styles to a photoshop background?

Posted on 2004-04-25
2
Medium Priority
?
350 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
how can i make a style (i downloaded one from a web site that i like) into my background color?

i already have the style in the style palette.

thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:finnstone
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 2000 total points
ID: 10913899
Styles and colors are different. You mean you want to apply the style to the background? As long as the background has a color (isnt transparent) and the style doesnt require some change in colors on what its being applied to, just select the background layer, and apply the style.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:j3one
ID: 10915315
in other words fill a whole layer with a color, then aply style.
0