Solved

download java virtual machine launcher

Posted on 2004-04-25
7
15,583 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
how can i download this java for free and where can i found it
0
Comment
Question by:dreday70
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
LeeTutor earned 50 total points
ID: 10914634
You can get it here, from the Sun Java site:

http://java.com/en/index.jsp
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:mal_matheson
mal_matheson earned 50 total points
ID: 10916698

You may find this site helpful :

"Remove Microsoft Java Virtual Machine and Install Sun Java™"
   at http://www.windows-help.net/WindowsXP/howto-21.html

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:kefka_palazzo
ID: 10973445
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 11240131
My comment was first, but the others contributed useful info too, especially mal_matheson.  Either I should get it or a split would be fair, in my opinion.
0