Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

3D car model

Posted on 2004-04-25
5
Medium Priority
?
165 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
I have to display a car in 3D view in my java assignment. If you can please send me the coding to display a car in 3D.
0
Comment
Question by:sadhee
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Javatm earned 1000 total points
ID: 10915282
Hello;

I'm sorry we are not alowed to do assignments but
here are things that you might need.

3D Modeling Lessons :

http://java.sun.com/features/1999/08/int.html
http://java.sun.com/features/1999/07/thinkone.html
http://java.sun.com/features/1999/07/aniscience.html

Here are the examples :

http://www.sportsci.com/pzt/java3d/
http://www.resequencer.com/java3d/

This is the answer to your question :
http://www.cs.ucsb.edu/~cs280/JavaRender/Simple/

Hope that helps . . .
Javatm
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Javatm
ID: 10915289
Look on the last link above cause its what you need :)
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:rama_krishna580
rama_krishna580 earned 1000 total points
ID: 10915530
0