[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Write files into a folder of a CD.

Posted on 2004-04-26
5
Medium Priority
?
552 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-26
Hi,

I can write(copy) files into a CD, but don't know how to write files into an exested folder in the CD.
Is this too simple :-)
0
Comment
Question by:dartnut
5 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Gareth Gudger earned 320 total points
ID: 10918556
Can you double click on that folder to open it and then drag the files in?
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:robrandon
ID: 10918715
Make sure you are using a re-writable disk and drive.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:myderrick
ID: 10927602
Are you using nero?? if so then you must have burnt the Cd first as a MULTISESSION DISK. Now when burning chose continue MULTISESSION. Click on the last session as indicated. Drag the files ONTO the folder. Burn!!!

or With any other software DIGGISAUR's comment will help or DRAG the file ONTO the folder and BURN!!!

This should work.

MD
0