Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Community Programming Service

Posted on 2004-04-27
2
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
I just placed an ad in my local newspaper to offer customized programming service to the community.  What should I say about my business when I receive calls.  Does anyone have a contract pre-typed that I can use?
0
Comment
Question by:mcdonald_g
2 Comments
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 10930117
why did you post this in the hardware section?
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
public earned 1000 total points
ID: 10930457
Most of your calls will come from crooks and from people looking for a job. This type of marketing just does not work.
0