[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

What is current version of rpcrt4.dll?

Posted on 2004-04-27
4
Medium Priority
?
1,178 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
I have version 5.1.2600.1361.
0
Comment
Question by:bdebelius
4 Comments
 
LVL 49

Assisted Solution

by:sunray_2003
sunray_2003 earned 126 total points
ID: 10932148
Hi bdebelius,

I too got the same version . My windows xp home updated with all latest patches and fixes.
I guess that is the latest.

Thanks
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:tobri
tobri earned 126 total points
ID: 10932276
Hi` Bdebelius

you do have the current version of rpcrt4.dll ( i think its belonging to the IEexplorer version 6,0  sp1 or sp2... )



kind regards Tobri !!
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Francois_IT earned 123 total points
ID: 10932645
rpcrt4.dll --> 5.1.2600.1361 (xpsp2.040109-1800)
0
 

Author Comment

by:bdebelius
ID: 10932832
bummer, its causing problems with Outlook 2003 and Lsass.dll
0