Solved

How do I manually set IRQs in Windows 2000?

Posted on 2004-04-27
27
3,787 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
I have been experiencing crashes to desktop, hardware lockups, and insta-reboots while playing graphically intensive games.   While getting support from the game vendor, it was pointed out that my USB is sharing IRQs with a number of other devices, and I should put USB, Video, and Sound all on their own IRQ.

If I go into device manager and attempt to modify the resources, it is greyed out, and I am unable to.   I had read that in order to do so, I need to take windows out of ACPI mode.   I changed from ACPI mode to 'Standard PC' but it still didn't work.   I reformatted and selected "Standard PC" during the installation process of Windows 2000, and reinstalled my system in non-ACPI mode.   Still, I am unable to change any IRQs.  

Am I doing something wrong?

Here is the information on my settings:

COMPUTER:
Windows 2000 Professional SP4
A7V333 Motherboard with latest Bios.
VIA KT333 Chipset
Onboard C-Media Sound
Onboard VIA USB
AGP RADEON 9600 SERIES

IRQS:
1      PC/AT Enhanced PS/2 Keyboard (101/102-Key)
3      VIA USB Universal Host Controller
4      Network Everywhere Fast Ethernet Adapter(NC100 v2)
6      Standard floppy disk controller
8      System CMOS/real time clock
10      CMI8738/C3DX PCI Audio Device
10      VIA USB Enhanced Host Controller
11      RADEON 9600 SERIES
11      VIA USB Universal Host Controller
12      Microsoft PS/2 Mouse
13      Numeric data processor
14      Primary IDE Channel
15      Secondary IDE Channel

BIOS Settings:
All PCI Slot IRQs are set to Auto.  
No ISA IRQ Reservations.
USB Legacy: Auto
Onboard Serial 1: Disabled
Onboard Serial 2: Disabled
Onboard Parallel Port: Disabled
USB Function: Enabled
Plug & Play OS = No
Reset Configuration Data = No
Interrupt Mode: APIC

If I change Plug & Play OS to = Yes, it boots but one of my USB controllers, my network card, and sound card are all not working (I get a Code 10 error).  Unable to fix it.
BIOS does not have Onboard Sound IRQ, Onboard USB IRQ, nor AGP IRQ settings.

I have already thought of disabling onboard USB and purchasing a PCI USB Card, but if possible I'd like to get everything on a separate IRQ with what I have already.
0
Comment
Question by:Manido
  • 11
  • 7
  • 3
  • +4
27 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:getajob20
ID: 10933837
Hi Manido,
I'd say your problem lies more in your memory or graphics card. My system is sharing the USB IRQs with graphics and it's as steady as a rock. Modern computers use the BIOS to regulate IRQs, so change the PCI slot IRQs there. Also check for driver and Windows updates to see if this helps the issue.

Matt
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10933913
If your system is running Windows XP then that is expected since Windows XP has full support of ACPI and it is solid as a rock when juggling those IRQs around.  Also if your motherboard supports ACPI 1.4 there are very little issues if you upgrade your motherboard drivers.   My motherboard doesn't support 1.4 and I am running windows 2000.

As for the problem lying in my memory or graphics card - I have already had my memory tested.   Plus, this is a problem that has been plaging me for two motherboards and two graphics cards (A7V133, and a Radeon 7500).    I also notice that those games that crash are the ones that support joysticks (I have USB joysticks).  Also other games that have run fine forever seem to have a problem when I use Skype (My microphone is through a USB webcam).  

I have been troubleshooting this issue for 17 days now and I have spoken to two different company's technical support teams.   It seems to always come down to the IRQ sharing, and I get the "Contact your Computer Manufacturer".   ASUS referred me to Microsoft and Microsoft referred me to ASUS.  That's why I'm posting here.
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:ElForesto
ElForesto earned 175 total points
ID: 10934017
I don't think you can override what IRQ the USB controller uses. A possible way so kinda do that would be disabling the onboard USB and using an add-in card in a slot that gets a different IRQ. However, it sounds like it could be a driver related to one of your USB devices, not necessarily the USB controller itself.

I would bet that, just prior to the reboots, you get a blue screen. I would also bet that you have auto-reboot turned on so that you don't see it. Turn that off. Go to System Properties -> Advanced tab -> Startup and Recovery. Uncheck the Automatically Reboot box so that you can read the error. Then go check it here: http://aumha.org/win5/kbestop.htm

Once you have an idea what the blue screen is, it will aid you in tracking down the true source of the problem.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10934065
I do get a blue screen sometimes, but what I get is a solid blue screen (not a blue screen of death - this one is still in a graphics mode.  ATI tells me this is the result of DirectX init failing and the system locking up before the graphics card could reset itself or recover).  The sound continuously skips until I have to do a reset.   Automatically Reboot has always been off.

I never get any blue screen of death or stop messages on my system unless I'm doing something funky like disabling a scsi controller so I can hook up my external burner .. but that's me just asking for it ;)    And my SCSI card has been setting in an Anti-Stat bag next to me since these problems began.

Also I forgot to mention in my question:
I'm running a 350 Watt power supply.
I have run ASUS Probe while playing and during the crashes and my temperature and voltage remain relatively constant at good levels.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:tmj883
ID: 10934370
Have you updated your system BIOS to the latest version(contains a fix for "ATI VGA hangs") and have you then installed the latest VIA 4 in 1 drivers for your mainboard that contain the AGP,INF and IRQ Routing drivers for your mainboard? After this, did you reinstall the video card drivers and DirectX?
There should be no need for you to manually set an IRQ using a Standard PC HAL.
T
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:getajob20
ID: 10934432
Manido:

Referring to your first reply post, my system is running XP yes, but it was running 2000 SP4 before, and the motherboard is older than yours. It is an Intel chipset and processor, however, so this might affect it. Also XP isn't always comfortable handling IRQs etc, as I have found before at work.

Apart from the same manufacturer of motherboard and graphics chipset, are there any other common factors between the systems you have had with these issues?

Have you got an nVidia chipset graphics card accessible? It could be an issue with compatibility seeing as your previous board was also an Asus motherboard with a VIA chipset, and a Radeon chipset graphics card. I've never personally used the combination of Radeon cards and VIA chipsets before, so I can't comment on any experience I've had.

Matt
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:magus123
ID: 10934531
have you tried   via 4 in 1 driver , that regulates hardware and other
irq sharing issues , well thats what it did back in the day , their newer
drivers out know but i am not sure if they do the same.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10934600
tmj883:
The last format that I did was yesterday.   I had already did a bios upgrade to the latest bios version.  I installed the 4-in-1 Hyperion drivers from VIA, Did service pack 4, then RPC patch, then NIC, then windows update patches, then ATI drivers, then the rest of windows update (like directx) - then the rest of the software.
Why do you say that there is no need to manually set an IRQ using a Standard PC HAL?  I thought the whole point of using a Standard PC HAL as opposed to an ACPI setup is so you can have control of the IRQs.    My IRQ configuration I listed in the question is the same whether I use ACPI or Standard PC.

getajob20:
When I did my upgrade from the A7V333 I replaced Motherboard, CPU, Ram, Powersupply, CPU Fan.   I then used the Radeon 7500 for quite a while.  I recently upgraded to a Radeon 9600 Pro XT.  I started to notice the problems when I installed the Radeon 7500.  I was getting IRQ_LESS_THAN (?) errors, which was attributed to system overheating.   Installed new fans and didn't have the problem, but still had the crashes to desktop now and again (but few and far between).   Since upgrading to the 9600 the crashes to the desktop have been happening more frequently, and it seems to be on games that recognize joystick configurations, like Halo and Battlefield Vietnam.  I've played Starwars Galaxies without problem on full graphics and that is a fairly graphical intensive game.
I have heard people say that the ATIs are having compatibility issues with various types of chipset / motherboards - That is why I contacted ATI first about this issue.   They told me that hardware-wise there are no issues with boards.  There have been issues with the Catalyst software, that they are working on - but nothing that would cause a crash to the desktop.  Most of the problems have been with AA/AF.   We ran a number of tests on the card and there wasn't a problem.  ATI felt it was the IRQ sharing.   I have been dealing with EA Games and they have taken me through a number of software-side tests and checks ...  and they felt it was the IRQ sharing as well.  Of course they both referred me to my computer manufacturer for instructions on changing the IRQs :)

No I don't have an nVidia.  I don't like them.  But we don't want to get into that ;)  I have put my card into my cousin's computer (he's running a different ASUS board with Athlon XP) and there was no issues.   He has a VIA chipset on the board, and he's running Windows 2000.  
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10934604
So regarding the IRQs.  Is there anyway to change them or am I going to be looking at a new motherboard, or an upgrade to XP?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ElForesto earned 175 total points
ID: 10934713
So far as I know, the PCI spec was designed to remove control of the IRQs away from the user in order to prevent conflicts. Unfortunantly, in the case of those of us who know what we're doing, it means we can't go in and fix something that's busted.

I do not believe that you should EVER get IRQ conflict issues with a modern PC. IRQ sharing has been around for 10 years, and unless the particular hardware is hoarked, the chances of an IRQ conflict are a statistical impossibility. I think you need to consider removing/disabling hardware devices until you find the culprit. If you really believe it to be the USB, then disable the onboard and get an add-in card for $30.
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 10934714
You can sometimes get IRQs to change by going into the BIOS and a feature to reserve IRQs for legacy devices.  This may or may not work, depending on what you have free.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10934757
Just made a realization.   I have three(3) VIA USB Universal Host Controllers, and one VIa USB Enhanced Host Controller.  Back of my computer has two sets of USB ports.  BIOS manual says that one of those is 2.0 and the other three are 1.1.   Also there is the ability to add more USB ports via a cable / expansion port from motherboard.  

I disabled all USB and found the one that is not in conflict (the VIA USB Universal Host Controller
 on IRQ 3).   Plugged my Webcam into that.  To my amazement - when I went into the corresponding Root Hub - both my joystick and my webcam were there.   So it is one controller per two ports, not one controller per port.   My irqs are now as follows:

1      PC/AT Enhanced PS/2 Keyboard (101/102-Key)
4      Network Everywhere Fast Ethernet Adapter(NC100 v2)
6      Standard floppy disk controller
7      VIA USB Universal Host Controller
8      System CMOS/real time clock
10      CMI8738/C3DX PCI Audio Device
11      RADEON 9600 SERIES
12      Microsoft PS/2 Mouse
13      Numeric data processor
14      Primary IDE Channel
15      Secondary IDE Channel

So - going to load up the games and play to break em.  See if I can get anywhere.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10935199
ElForesto:

Game crashed with the IRQ conflict resolved so you were right that isn't the prob.

Right after the crash I did get a blue screen as before - but this time it had what looked like writing on it .. only problem is .. it was illegible.  Doh!  Sound was skipping.  Probably the crash occurred and the system locked up before Windows could display the stop message.  Fun fun fun.

Nothing in the event log.  
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ElForesto
ID: 10935742
You know, one of these days MS needs to seriously think about having those screens dump to text files or something when the system goes kablooie. I seem to recall the existance of a utility that captures those screens, but be damned if I can remember what it's called or where it's located.
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:magus123
magus123 earned 25 total points
ID: 10935758
read your dump file , and see if a error was created heres  how



how to set it up
http://www.mcci.com/mcci-v3/l4_sup_howto_w2k-kdump.html


what tool to use to read it
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?kbid=315263
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:mlynch24
mlynch24 earned 25 total points
ID: 10944041
Test the power supply. Your 3.3vdc might be unstable affecting AGP, CPU and memory performance. Go here for excellent details on PSU:  http://www.fonerbooks.com/power.htm
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ElForesto
ID: 10944370
I read the page that mlynch posted, and it's good stuff. Since it's so easy to swap a P/S, I'd say take his advice, as it can't hurt anything.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10944798
I have read in the forums that powersupplies can cause this type of behavior.   When I purchased my motherboard I got a 350 Watt power supply - because I had heard that Graphics Cards can require a bit more juice and if you don't have it, you can really screw up the system.

Getting a good power supply tho is pretty expensive if not needed.   What brand/model would you recommend?  I've heard some good things about Enermax.

I just reformatted my system (put it back to ACPI from Standard PC) and my stupid game is back to quitting to the desktop LOL   Maybe Battlefield Vietnam is just buggy :)

Also - could there be a problem with installing directx from windowsupdate vs installing it off a cd?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ElForesto
ID: 10944816
Enermax is a good brand. I've been happy with my Antec. Generally, price is directly proportional to quality, so the $20 one is probably going to be inferior to the $60 one.
0
 
LVL 69

Assisted Solution

by:Callandor
Callandor earned 25 total points
ID: 10945065
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10951183
I ran ASUS PC Probe and the 3.3V never falls below 3.24.    Furthermore - I used DXBuster and wiped out directX, then reinstalled from a redist I had on CD and the lockups stopped - I just crash to desktop now - sometimes with a Dr. Watson.

Anyway to debug a Dr. Watson?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10951488
Also - just in :)

I have an Allied Model AL-A350ATX Powersupply.   Specs say its a +3.3V, 24 amp P/S
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ElForesto
ID: 10952417
Go to C:\Documents and Settings\All Users\Documents\DrWatson and you'll find the Doc's logs.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10952945
I hope I'm not spamming the thread, but here is the contents of drwtsn32 log.  I'm not up on assembler - but I do see the FAULT line being in their matchmaker routine.  

I'm going to attach this to my EA support ticket ...  Anyone else have any other thoughts?
-------

Microsoft (R) Windows 2000 (TM) Version 5.00 DrWtsn32
Copyright (C) 1985-1999 Microsoft Corp. All rights reserved.


Application exception occurred:
        App:  (pid=972)
        When: 4/29/2004 @ 00:41:45.890
        Exception number: c0000005 (access violation)

*----> System Information <----*
        Computer Name:
        User Name:
        Number of Processors: 1
        Processor Type: x86 Family 6 Model 6 Stepping 2
        Windows 2000 Version: 5.0
        Current Build: 2195
        Service Pack: 4
        Current Type: Uniprocessor Free
        Registered Organization:
        Registered Owner:

*----> Task List <----*
   0 Idle.exe
   8 System.exe
 148 SMSS.exe
 176 CSRSS.exe
 196 WINLOGON.exe
 224 SERVICES.exe
 236 LSASS.exe
 348 ati2evxx.exe
 440 svchost.exe
 464 spoolsv.exe
 512 svchost.exe
 556 mstask.exe
 624 WinMgmt.exe
 676 svchost.exe
 780 ati2evxx.exe
 912 explorer.exe
 796 atiptaxx.exe
1044 Skype.exe
 972 bfvietnam.exe
 836 DRWTSN32.exe
   0 _Total.exe

(00400000 - 00DB4000)
(77F80000 - 77FFD000)
(7C570000 - 7C628000)
(75050000 - 75058000)
(75030000 - 75044000)
(78000000 - 78045000)
(7C2D0000 - 7C332000)
(77D30000 - 77DA1000)
(75020000 - 75028000)
(00230000 - 003C6000)
(003D0000 - 003D5000)
(77E10000 - 77E75000)
(77F40000 - 77F7E000)
(77820000 - 77827000)
(759B0000 - 759B6000)
(77570000 - 775A0000)
(30000000 - 3006D000)
(21100000 - 21164000)
(75E60000 - 75E7A000)
(782F0000 - 78538000)
(70A70000 - 70AD5000)
(71710000 - 71794000)
(00DC0000 - 00E6E000)
(77A50000 - 77B3F000)
(779B0000 - 77A4B000)
(690A0000 - 690AB000)
(66650000 - 666A4000)
(6F9A0000 - 6F9A8000)
(77880000 - 7790E000)
(7C0F0000 - 7C151000)
(10000000 - 1002C000)
(5F580000 - 5F620000)
(26F00000 - 26F2C000)
(26400000 - 26439000)
(22100000 - 22122000)
(22300000 - 2231B000)
(22600000 - 2261F000)
(0BA20000 - 0BA4B000)
(22700000 - 22768000)
(77410000 - 77423000)
(22400000 - 22419000)
(24100000 - 24121000)
(51080000 - 510DA000)
(77560000 - 77568000)
(77400000 - 77408000)
(74FD0000 - 74FEE000)
(75010000 - 75017000)

State Dump for Thread Id 0x3bc

eax=00000000 ebx=00000001 ecx=018f4da8 edx=00b3c4d4 esi=018f4da8 edi=018f4da8
eip=0066e1b1 esp=0012f2a0 ebp=00000000 iopl=0         nv up ei ng nz ac pe cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=003b  gs=0000             efl=00000293


function: <nosymbols>
        0066e195 57               push    edi
        0066e196 8bf9             mov     edi,ecx
        0066e198 3b5f08           cmp     ebx,[edi+0x8]          ds:0236ec8e=ece00000
        0066e19b 7513        jnz dice::matchmaking::IHostService::IHostService+0x1fb510 (0067a8b0)
        0066e19d c7470800000000   mov    dword ptr [edi+0x8],0x0 ds:0236ec8e=ece00000
        0066e1a4 5f               pop     edi
        0066e1a5 c7430800000000   mov    dword ptr [ebx+0x8],0x0 ds:00a79ee7=04f98304
        0066e1ac 5b               pop     ebx
        0066e1ad c20400           ret     0x4
        0066e1b0 56               push    esi
FAULT ->0066e1b1 8b7308           mov     esi,[ebx+0x8]          ds:00a79ee7=04f98304
        0066e1b4 8b0e             mov     ecx,[esi]              ds:018f4da8=00b3c4d4
        0066e1b6 3bcb             cmp     ecx,ebx
        0066e1b8 8b4608           mov     eax,[esi+0x8]          ds:0236ec8e=ece00000
        0066e1bb 7503        jnz dice::matchmaking::IHostService::IHostService+0x1f7920 (00676cc0)
        0066e1bd 8b4e04           mov     ecx,[esi+0x4]          ds:0236ec8e=ece00000
        0066e1c0 85c0             test    eax,eax
        0066e1c2 7508        jnz dice::matchmaking::IHostService::IHostService+0x1f772c (00676acc)
        0066e1c4 894f08           mov     [edi+0x8],ecx          ds:0236ec8e=ece00000
        0066e1c7 894108           mov     [ecx+0x8],eax          ds:0236ec8e=ece00000
        0066e1ca eb16        jmp dice::matchmaking::IHostService::IHostService+0x1f2742 (00671ae2)
        0066e1cc 3930             cmp     [eax],esi              ds:00000000=????????

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 !dice::matchmaking::IHostService::IHostService

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0012f2a0  a8 4d 8f 01 01 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 1c e2 66 00  .M............f.
0012f2b0  01 00 00 00 b0 ff 8e 01 - 30 6f 15 0a 3c d1 63 00  ........0o..<.c.
0012f2c0  01 00 00 00 30 6f 15 0a - ee ea 63 00 30 6f 15 0a  ....0o....c.0o..
0012f2d0  00 00 04 00 30 6f 15 0a - 26 59 66 00 30 6f 15 0a  ....0o..&Yf.0o..
0012f2e0  00 d6 8e 2c 30 6f 15 0a - 00 08 00 00 88 00 8f 01  ...,0o..........
0012f2f0  00 00 00 00 2d 56 66 00 - 00 04 00 00 00 00 00 00  ....-Vf.........
0012f300  a0 7e 17 2d 18 56 66 00 - 60 7b 17 2d 18 56 66 00  .~.-.Vf.`{.-.Vf.
0012f310  e8 67 17 2d 18 56 66 00 - 60 0e 35 25 18 56 66 00  .g.-.Vf.`.5%.Vf.
0012f320  34 5b 17 2d b2 ee 6b 00 - 10 59 17 2d 18 56 66 00  4[.-..k..Y.-.Vf.
0012f330  b0 ff 8e 01 4e f8 63 00 - b0 ff 8e 01 64 56 e1 2c  ....N.c.....dV.,
0012f340  03 00 00 00 96 1f 64 00 - 70 cb 92 01 89 88 08 3d  ......d.p......=
0012f350  70 cb 92 01 cc e6 59 00 - 89 88 08 3d 00 00 00 00  p.....Y....=....
0012f360  03 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 - 89 88 08 3d 00 00 00 00  ...........=....
0012f370  6e e0 50 00 89 88 08 3d - 03 00 00 00 4c f5 12 00  n.P....=....L...
0012f380  4c f5 12 00 30 f5 12 00 - 00 00 00 00 4c f5 12 00  L...0.......L...
0012f390  94 f3 12 00 f0 e6 42 00 - 01 00 00 00 89 88 08 3d  ......B........=
0012f3a0  4c f5 12 00 00 00 00 00 - e3 43 e1 77 0d 2c fa 43  L........C.w.,.C
0012f3b0  00 00 00 20 81 45 7f 40 - 03 18 00 00 00 61 74 63  ... .E.@.....atc
0012f3c0  68 54 65 72 ee 43 e1 77 - a2 00 0c 00 4d 00 00 00  hTer.C.w....M...
0012f3d0  ea e3 43 00 a7 e3 43 00 - fc 3d 57 7c 6f 3a 13 00  ..C...C..=W|o:..

State Dump for Thread Id 0x378

eax=0b93ffdc ebx=ffffffff ecx=0b93ff68 edx=00000000 esi=77f82826 edi=0b93fef0
eip=77f82831 esp=0b93fedc ebp=0b93fef8 iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=003b  gs=0000             efl=00000206


function: NtDelayExecution
        77f82826 b832000000       mov     eax,0x32
        77f8282b 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0c3b9dc3=????????
        77f8282f cd2e             int     2e
        77f82831 c20800           ret     0x8
        77f82834 53               push    ebx
        77f82835 51               push    ecx
        77f82836 6a00             push    0x0
        77f82838 c70701000000     mov     dword ptr [edi],0x1    ds:0b93fef0=fffec780
        77f8283e ff750c           push    dword ptr [ebp+0xc]    ss:0c3b9dde=????????
        77f82841 50               push    eax
        77f82842 e879fdffff       call    RtlMultiByteToUnicodeN (77f825c0)
        77f82847 e928fcffff       jmp  RtlConsoleMultiByteToUnicodeN+0x333 (77f82474)

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0B93FEF8 7C573A22 00000008 00000000 1000728D 00000008 ntdll!NtDelayExecution
00002328 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!Sleep

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0b93fedc  4e 3a 57 7c 00 00 00 00 - f0 fe 93 0b 98 3a 00 00  N:W|.........:..
0b93feec  d0 08 42 0b 80 c7 fe ff - ff ff ff ff 28 23 00 00  ..B.........(#..
0b93fefc  22 3a 57 7c 08 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 8d 72 00 10  ":W|.........r..
0b93ff0c  08 00 00 00 41 3b 57 7c - d0 08 42 0b 46 85 57 7c  ....A;W|..B.F.W|
0b93ff1c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0b93ff2c  00 00 00 00 20 f0 54 82 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .... .T.........
0b93ff3c  01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 6e 04 00 00 00 00 00 00  ........n.......
0b93ff4c  00 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 - 60 ff 93 0b 41 3b 57 7c  ........`...A;W|
0b93ff5c  6e 04 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 ed 31 23 00  n............1#.
0b93ff6c  01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 - 01 6e 00 10 41 3b 57 7c  .........n..A;W|
0b93ff7c  d0 08 42 0b ec ff 93 0b - 00 00 00 00 c0 00 00 00  ..B.............
0b93ff8c  ec ff 93 0b 50 3b 57 7c - 84 01 00 00 ff ff ff ff  ....P;W|........
0b93ff9c  00 00 00 00 41 68 00 10 - 56 68 00 10 00 00 00 00  ....Ah..Vh......
0b93ffac  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - d0 08 42 0b 8b 43 57 7c  ..........B..CW|
0b93ffbc  d0 08 42 0b 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 d0 08 42 0b  ..B...........B.
0b93ffcc  00 d0 fd 7f 00 00 00 00 - c0 ff 93 0b 00 00 00 00  ................
0b93ffdc  ff ff ff ff 97 e5 57 7c - a8 a0 57 7c 00 00 00 00  ......W|..W|....
0b93ffec  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 10 68 00 10 d0 08 42 0b  .........h....B.
0b93fffc  00 00 00 00 00 00 cf 0c - 50 00 13 00 00 00 00 00  ........P.......
0b94000c  00 00 00 00 00 10 08 00 - 00 10 08 00 e0 0f 00 00  ................

State Dump for Thread Id 0x1b0

eax=77562bda ebx=00000002 ecx=0000001c edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000002
eip=77f8287e esp=0bfeff24 ebp=0bfeff70 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0ca69e0b=00000000
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0BFEFF70 7C578F0D 0BFEFF48 00000001 00000000 00000000 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
0BFEFFB4 7C57438B 00000000 0000FFFF 7FFDE000 00000000 kernel32!WaitForMultipleObjects
0BFEFFEC 00000000 77562BDA 00000000 00000000 0CE30000 kernel32!TlsSetValue

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0bfeff24  23 3c 57 7c 02 00 00 00 - 48 ff fe 0b 01 00 00 00  #<W|....H.......
0bfeff34  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - ff ff 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0bfeff44  00 00 00 00 10 02 00 00 - f0 01 00 00 e0 cd 51 82  ..............Q.
0bfeff54  80 cc 51 82 cc ed 71 af - 20 f0 54 82 c8 0c 60 82  ..Q...q. .T...`.
0bfeff64  f8 58 98 82 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 b4 ff fe 0b  .X..............
0bfeff74  0d 8f 57 7c 48 ff fe 0b - 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..W|H...........
0bfeff84  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 1a 2c 56 77 02 00 00 00  .........,Vw....
0bfeff94  a4 ff fe 0b 00 00 00 00 - ff ff ff ff 00 e0 fd 7f  ................
0bfeffa4  10 02 00 00 f0 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0bfeffb4  ec ff fe 0b 8b 43 57 7c - 00 00 00 00 ff ff 00 00  .....CW|........
0bfeffc4  00 e0 fd 7f 00 00 00 00 - 00 c0 fd 7f 1c 00 00 00  ................
0bfeffd4  c0 ff fe 0b 1c 00 00 00 - ff ff ff ff 97 e5 57 7c  ..............W|
0bfeffe4  a8 a0 57 7c 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..W|............
0bfefff4  da 2b 56 77 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 e3 0c  .+Vw............
0bff0004  00 00 e0 0f 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 60 15 00  .............`..
0bff0014  00 60 15 00 50 0a 00 00 - 00 0b 00 00 00 00 00 00  .`..P...........
0bff0024  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0bff0034  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 20 00 00 00 00 01 00 00  ........ .......
0bff0044  00 00 00 00 ec 8b 09 7c - aa aa aa aa 00 01 00 00  .......|........
0bff0054  00 00 00 00 ec 8b 09 7c - aa aa aa aa 00 01 00 00  .......|........

State Dump for Thread Id 0x280

eax=0000b76c ebx=0c3eff7c ecx=01939e28 edx=00000000 esi=77f82865 edi=00000350
eip=77f82870 esp=0c3eff60 ebp=0c3eff84 iopl=0         nv up ei ng nz ac po cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000297


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f82865 b8ea000000       mov     eax,0xea
        77f8286a 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0ce69e47=c463e70b
        77f8286e cd2e             int     2e
        77f82870 c20c00           ret     0xc

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0C3EFF84 7C573B50 00000350 00000005 00000000 21101565 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
0C3EFFEC 00000000 211014C0 00000000 00000000 00000008 kernel32!WaitForSingleObject

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0c3eff60  28 3b 57 7c 50 03 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 7c ff 3e 0c  (;W|P.......|.>.
0c3eff70  41 3b 57 7c f6 8e 57 7c - ec 3e 57 7c b0 3c ff ff  A;W|..W|.>W|.<..
0c3eff80  ff ff ff ff ec ff 3e 0c - 50 3b 57 7c 50 03 00 00  ......>.P;W|P...
0c3eff90  05 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 65 15 10 21 50 03 00 00  ........e..!P...
0c3effa0  05 00 00 00 28 97 13 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ....(...........
0c3effb0  50 03 00 00 cc 01 00 00 - 8b 43 57 7c 00 00 00 00  P........CW|....
0c3effc0  28 97 13 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 90 fd 7f  (...............
0c3effd0  00 00 00 00 c0 ff 3e 0c - 00 00 00 00 ff ff ff ff  ......>.........
0c3effe0  97 e5 57 7c a8 a0 57 7c - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..W|..W|........
0c3efff0  00 00 00 00 c0 14 10 21 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .......!........
0c3f0000  08 00 00 00 01 01 00 00 - ee ff ee ff 00 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0010  00 00 13 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 3f 0c 00 01 00 00  ..........?.....
0c3f0020  40 00 3f 0c 00 00 4f 0c - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  @.?...O.........
0c3f0030  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 40 00 3f 0c 00 00 00 00  ........@.?.....
0c3f0040  f1 5e 08 00 01 01 08 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .^..............
0c3f0050  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 18 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0060  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0070  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0080  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0090  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................

State Dump for Thread Id 0x484

eax=510c005a ebx=00000040 ecx=0000020a edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000040
eip=77f8287e esp=0c7efddc ebp=0c7efe28 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0d269cc3=00000000
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0C7EFE28 7C578F0D 00189378 00000001 00000000 00000000 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
0C7EFF74 510BFDE5 FFFFFFFF 0000003F 0BE94A30 0C7EFF90 kernel32!WaitForMultipleObjects
0C7EFF94 510BF96C 001C2050 0BE949E4 00000328 0C7EFFEC !<nosymbols>
0C7EFFA8 510BF9D6 0BE926A8 510C0063 7C57438B 0BE949E4 !<nosymbols>
0C7EFFEC 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 !<nosymbols>

State Dump for Thread Id 0x438

eax=40c00000 ebx=00000001 ecx=00010101 edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000001
eip=77f8287e esp=0c8efde4 ebp=0c8efe30 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0d369ccb=00000000
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0C8EFE30 7C578F0D 0C8EFE08 00000001 00000000 0C8EFE28 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
0C8EFF7C 510A1566 000001F4 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!WaitForMultipleObjects
0C8EFFA8 510BF9D6 001C4038 510C0063 7C57438B 0BE91EFC !<nosymbols>
0C8EFFEC 00000000 510C005A 0BE91EFC 00000000 00000008 !<nosymbols>

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0c8efde4  23 3c 57 7c 01 00 00 00 - 08 fe 8e 0c 01 00 00 00  #<W|............
0c8efdf4  00 00 00 00 28 fe 8e 0c - 00 00 00 00 01 00 00 00  ....(...........
0c8efe04  01 00 00 00 40 03 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 20 e7 5f 82  ....@....... ._.
0c8efe14  44 fe 8e 0c f8 f0 e9 0b - 4c fe 8e 0c b0 f8 e9 0b  D.......L.......
0c8efe24  06 2a f8 77 c0 b4 b3 ff - ff ff ff ff 7c ff 8e 0c  .*.w........|...
0c8efe34  0d 8f 57 7c 08 fe 8e 0c - 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..W|............
0c8efe44  28 fe 8e 0c 00 00 00 00 - 7c f4 0b 51 01 00 00 00  (.......|..Q....
0c8efe54  7c fe 8e 0c 00 00 00 00 - f4 01 00 00 48 f7 0b 51  |...........H..Q
0c8efe64  01 00 00 00 f4 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 7c fe 8e 0c  ............|...
0c8efe74  fc 1e e9 0b fc 1e e9 0b - 40 03 00 00 bc fe 8e 0c  ........@.......
0c8efe84  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - a0 fe 8e 0c b8 fe 8e 0c  ................
0c8efe94  01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 02 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c8efea4  00 00 00 00 c8 fe 8e 0c - 3c 98 57 7c 38 03 00 00  ........<.W|8...
0c8efeb4  04 00 00 00 00 00 e9 0b - 04 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c8efec4  00 00 00 00 20 ff 8e 0c - 43 ff 0b 51 01 3e 57 7c  .... ...C..Q.>W|
0c8efed4  2c 03 00 00 5c fe 8e 0c - b0 f8 e9 0b dc ff 8e 0c  ,...\...........
0c8efee4  55 1f f8 77 28 25 f8 77 - ff ff ff ff 58 ff 8e 0c  U..w(%.w....X...
0c8efef4  86 9c 09 51 00 00 e9 0b - 00 00 00 00 b0 f8 e9 0b  ...Q............
0c8eff04  df 07 0a 51 b0 f8 e9 0b - 38 ff 8e 0c 47 fd 09 51  ...Q....8...G..Q
0c8eff14  01 00 00 00 f5 39 57 7c - 00 00 00 00 23 3c 57 7c  .....9W|....#<W|

State Dump for Thread Id 0x454

eax=1878ff40 ebx=00000001 ecx=00000374 edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000001
eip=77f8287e esp=1878fecc ebp=1878ff18 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:19209db3=????????
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
1878FF18 77E119E6 1878FEF0 00000001 00000000 00000000 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
1878FF74 00DC8FEE 1878FF40 00000000 FFFFFFFF 000000FF user32!MsgWaitForMultipleObjectsEx
1878FFB4 7C57438B 00183078 0012F014 77F88B43 00183078 !<nosymbols>
1878FFEC 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!TlsSetValue

State Dump for Thread Id 0x290

eax=1888ff38 ebx=00000002 ecx=0000225e edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000002
eip=77f8287e esp=1888feac ebp=1888fef8 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:19309d93=????????
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
1888FEF8 7C578F0D 1888FED0 00000001 00000000 1888FEF0 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!WaitForMultipleObjects

State Dump for Thread Id 0x358

eax=002f43b0 ebx=00000002 ecx=00000101 edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000002
eip=77f8287e esp=1898feac ebp=1898fef8 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:19409d93=????????
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
1898FEF8 7C578F0D 1898FED0 00000001 00000000 1898FEF0 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!WaitForMultipleObjects

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
1898feac  23 3c 57 7c 02 00 00 00 - d0 fe 98 18 01 00 00 00  #<W|............
1898febc  00 00 00 00 f0 fe 98 18 - cc 14 3f 18 02 00 00 00  ..........?.....
1898fecc  00 07 42 01 f8 03 00 00 - 24 04 00 00 bc 03 00 00  ..B.....$.......
1898fedc  01 00 00 00 b6 e1 00 30 - bc 03 00 00 46 51 00 30  .......0....FQ.0
1898feec  00 07 42 01 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..B.............
1898fefc  0d 8f 57 7c d0 fe 98 18 - 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..W|............
1898ff0c  f0 fe 98 18 00 00 00 00 - 34 db 00 30 02 00 00 00  ........4..0....
1898ff1c  38 ff 98 18 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 24 eb 12 00  8...........$...
1898ff2c  24 00 00 00 ec ff 98 18 - 00 07 42 01 f8 03 00 00  $.........B.....
1898ff3c  24 04 00 00 24 04 00 00 - 24 04 00 00 24 04 00 00  $...$...$...$...
1898ff4c  4c 04 00 00 4c 04 00 00 - e0 94 5d 82 6c bc 99 af  L...L.....].l...
1898ff5c  00 00 00 00 a0 b6 64 82 - 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ......d.........
1898ff6c  00 00 00 00 a8 17 43 80 - 70 96 5d 82 cc 14 3f 18  ......C.p.]...?.
1898ff7c  ac 6d 42 18 ac 6d 42 18 - ac 6d 42 18 ac 6d 42 18  .mB..mB..mB..mB.
1898ff8c  2c b1 80 38 2c b1 80 38 - fb 12 43 80 60 35 5f 82  ,..8,..8..C.`5_.
1898ff9c  e0 94 5d 82 ff ff ff ff - 7b 14 43 80 00 00 00 00  ..].....{.C.....
1898ffac  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - bf 80 f8 77 8b 43 57 7c  ...........w.CW|
1898ffbc  00 07 42 01 24 eb 12 00 - 24 00 00 00 00 07 42 01  ..B.$...$.....B.
1898ffcc  00 60 fd 7f 40 e9 12 00 - c0 ff 98 18 40 e9 12 00  .`..@.......@...
1898ffdc  ff ff ff ff 97 e5 57 7c - a8 a0 57 7c 00 00 00 00  ......W|..W|....

State Dump for Thread Id 0x228

eax=00000000 ebx=00000000 ecx=00000368 edx=00000000 esi=77f82865 edi=000003b8
eip=77f82870 esp=2406ff50 ebp=2406ff74 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f82865 b8ea000000       mov     eax,0xea
        77f8286a 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:24ae9e37=780dcefd
        77f8286e cd2e             int     2e
        77f82870 c20c00           ret     0xc

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
2406FF74 7C573B50 000003B8 FFFFFFFF 00000000 00895B85 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
2D36CBC0 FFFE0001 FFFD0001 0002FFFE 0006FFFE 0009FFFC kernel32!WaitForSingleObject
FFFD0001 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 <nosymbols>



Application exception occurred:
        App:  (pid=756)
        When: 4/29/2004 @ 01:03:31.796
        Exception number: 80000003 (hardcoded breakpoint)

*----> System Information <----*
        Computer Name:
        User Name:
        Number of Processors: 1
        Processor Type: x86 Family 6 Model 6 Stepping 2
        Windows 2000 Version: 5.0
        Current Build: 2195
        Service Pack: 4
        Current Type: Uniprocessor Free
        Registered Organization:
        Registered Owner:

*----> Task List <----*
   0 Idle.exe
   8 System.exe
 148 SMSS.exe
 176 CSRSS.exe
 196 WINLOGON.exe
 224 SERVICES.exe
 236 LSASS.exe
 348 ati2evxx.exe
 440 svchost.exe
 464 spoolsv.exe
 512 svchost.exe
 556 mstask.exe
 624 WinMgmt.exe
 676 svchost.exe
 780 ati2evxx.exe
 912 explorer.exe
 796 atiptaxx.exe
1044 Skype.exe
 756 bfvietnam.exe
1084 DRWTSN32.exe
   0 _Total.exe

(00400000 - 00DB4000)
(77F80000 - 77FFD000)
(7C570000 - 7C628000)
(75050000 - 75058000)
(75030000 - 75044000)
(78000000 - 78045000)
(7C2D0000 - 7C332000)
(77D30000 - 77DA1000)
(75020000 - 75028000)
(00230000 - 003C6000)
(003D0000 - 003D5000)
(77E10000 - 77E75000)
(77F40000 - 77F7E000)
(77820000 - 77827000)
(759B0000 - 759B6000)
(77570000 - 775A0000)
(30000000 - 3006D000)
(21100000 - 21164000)
(75E60000 - 75E7A000)
(782F0000 - 78538000)
(70A70000 - 70AD5000)
(71710000 - 71794000)
(00DC0000 - 00E6E000)
(77A50000 - 77B3F000)
(779B0000 - 77A4B000)
(690A0000 - 690AB000)
(66650000 - 666A4000)
(6F9A0000 - 6F9A8000)
(77880000 - 7790E000)
(7C0F0000 - 7C151000)
(10000000 - 1002C000)
(5F580000 - 5F620000)
(26F00000 - 26F2C000)
(26400000 - 26439000)
(22100000 - 22122000)
(22300000 - 2231B000)
(22600000 - 2261F000)
(0BA20000 - 0BA4B000)
(22700000 - 22768000)
(77410000 - 77423000)
(22400000 - 22419000)
(24100000 - 24121000)
(51080000 - 510DA000)
(77560000 - 77568000)
(77400000 - 77408000)
(74FD0000 - 74FEE000)
(75010000 - 75017000)

State Dump for Thread Id 0x208

eax=00b47965 ebx=02850330 ecx=2c89cf7c edx=00b4fe04 esi=2c89cf7c edi=02850330
eip=006e7106 esp=0012ef74 ebp=0012efe8 iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz ac pe cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=003b  gs=0000             efl=00000213


function: <nosymbols>
        006e70f8 cc               int     3
        006e70f9 cc               int     3
        006e70fa cc               int     3
        006e70fb cc               int     3
        006e70fc cc               int     3
        006e70fd cc               int     3
        006e70fe cc               int     3
        006e70ff cc               int     3
        006e7100 e90b563200            jmp dice::matchmaking::IHostService::operator=+0x5d900 (00a0c710)
        006e7105 cc               int     3
FAULT ->006e7106 cc               int     3
        006e7107 cc               int     3
        006e7108 cc               int     3
        006e7109 cc               int     3
        006e710a cc               int     3
        006e710b cc               int     3
        006e710c cc               int     3
        006e710d cc               int     3
        006e710e cc               int     3
        006e710f cc               int     3
        006e7110 e94b553200            jmp dice::matchmaking::IHostService::operator=+0x5d850 (00a0c660)
        006e7115 cc               int     3

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0012EFE8 00725D22 2C89CF7C 0012F054 24B4B8BC 24B4B800 !dice::matchmaking::IHostService::IHostService
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 !dice::matchmaking::IHostService::IHostService

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0012ef74  06 4f 72 00 30 03 85 02 - 7c cf 89 2c 34 03 85 02  .Or.0...|..,4...
0012ef84  11 36 0a be 00 00 00 00 - fd c6 58 3f 22 c2 38 3e  .6........X?".8>
0012ef94  3b 4b ee 3e 00 00 00 00 - e4 d3 a0 44 18 4b ff 41  ;K.>.......D.K.A
0012efa4  a6 5d 4b 44 00 00 80 3f - 62 24 e4 3e 62 24 e4 3e  .]KD...?b$.>b$.>
0012efb4  62 24 e4 3e 0d 11 6b 3f - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  b$.>..k?........
0012efc4  01 e5 0a 42 00 00 00 00 - 99 47 72 00 0c 00 00 00  ...B.....Gr.....
0012efd4  f0 04 00 00 84 cf 89 2c - 54 f0 12 00 30 03 85 02  .......,T...0...
0012efe4  7c cf 89 2c 00 00 00 00 - 22 5d 72 00 7c cf 89 2c  |..,...."]r.|..,
0012eff4  54 f0 12 00 bc b8 b4 24 - 00 b8 b4 24 d8 7a ad 3e  T......$...$.z.>
0012f004  30 03 85 02 01 00 00 00 - 42 00 00 00 46 00 00 00  0.......B...F...
0012f014  00 00 8c 42 2a 00 00 00 - 2c 00 00 00 a1 0e 6a 3c  ...B*...,.....j<
0012f024  e4 bf 1a 2c 20 64 b9 1d - 02 00 00 00 80 de 94 42  ..., d.........B
0012f034  01 00 00 00 10 00 00 00 - f6 1f 2c 00 30 00 00 00  ..........,.0...
0012f044  25 49 12 41 60 b7 3a 00 - 0b 00 00 00 b8 6d 4b 44  %I.A`.:......mKD
0012f054  0b 00 00 00 38 0e 6f 2d - 7c 24 6f 2d d4 26 6f 2d  ....8.o-|$o-.&o-
0012f064  a7 5d 72 00 05 00 00 00 - b0 f1 12 00 f8 4a 8b 01  .]r..........J..
0012f074  3d 34 2a 00 00 00 00 00 - 14 e4 c3 0c 0b 00 00 00  =4*.............
0012f084  bc 8b 2a 00 80 16 14 00 - 00 00 00 00 14 e4 c3 0c  ..*.............
0012f094  0b 00 00 00 80 16 14 00 - c4 e4 c3 0c 08 e4 c3 0c  ................
0012f0a4  98 f0 12 00 48 f1 12 00 - e0 fb 39 00 00 00 00 00  ....H.....9.....

State Dump for Thread Id 0x260

eax=00000000 ebx=ffffffff ecx=0000000a edx=00000000 esi=77f82826 edi=0b93fef0
eip=77f82831 esp=0b93fedc ebp=0b93fef8 iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=003b  gs=0000             efl=00000206


function: NtDelayExecution
        77f82826 b832000000       mov     eax,0x32
        77f8282b 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0c3b9dc3=????????
        77f8282f cd2e             int     2e
        77f82831 c20800           ret     0x8
        77f82834 53               push    ebx
        77f82835 51               push    ecx
        77f82836 6a00             push    0x0
        77f82838 c70701000000     mov     dword ptr [edi],0x1    ds:0b93fef0=fffec780
        77f8283e ff750c           push    dword ptr [ebp+0xc]    ss:0c3b9dde=????????
        77f82841 50               push    eax
        77f82842 e879fdffff       call    RtlMultiByteToUnicodeN (77f825c0)
        77f82847 e928fcffff       jmp  RtlConsoleMultiByteToUnicodeN+0x333 (77f82474)

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0B93FEF8 7C573A22 00000008 00000000 1000728D 00000008 ntdll!NtDelayExecution
00002328 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!Sleep

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0b93fedc  4e 3a 57 7c 00 00 00 00 - f0 fe 93 0b 98 3a 00 00  N:W|.........:..
0b93feec  d0 08 42 0b 80 c7 fe ff - ff ff ff ff 28 23 00 00  ..B.........(#..
0b93fefc  22 3a 57 7c 08 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 8d 72 00 10  ":W|.........r..
0b93ff0c  08 00 00 00 41 3b 57 7c - d0 08 42 0b 46 85 57 7c  ....A;W|..B.F.W|
0b93ff1c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0b93ff2c  00 00 00 00 d8 ab 18 00 - 20 0a 42 0b 00 00 00 00  ........ .B.....
0b93ff3c  01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 49 04 00 00 80 07 42 0b  ........I.....B.
0b93ff4c  00 00 00 00 97 e5 57 7c - 00 86 57 7c ff ff ff ff  ......W|..W|....
0b93ff5c  49 04 00 00 80 07 42 0b - 00 00 00 00 18 1f 37 00  I.....B.......7.
0b93ff6c  01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 - 01 6e 00 10 41 3b 57 7c  .........n..A;W|
0b93ff7c  d0 08 42 0b ec ff 93 0b - 00 00 00 00 dc ff 93 0b  ..B.............
0b93ff8c  ec ff 93 0b 50 3b 57 7c - 84 01 00 00 ff ff ff ff  ....P;W|........
0b93ff9c  00 00 00 00 41 68 00 10 - 56 68 00 10 00 00 00 00  ....Ah..Vh......
0b93ffac  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - d0 08 42 0b 8b 43 57 7c  ..........B..CW|
0b93ffbc  d0 08 42 0b 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 d0 08 42 0b  ..B...........B.
0b93ffcc  00 d0 fd 7f 00 00 00 00 - c0 ff 93 0b 00 00 00 00  ................
0b93ffdc  ff ff ff ff 97 e5 57 7c - a8 a0 57 7c 00 00 00 00  ......W|..W|....
0b93ffec  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 10 68 00 10 d0 08 42 0b  .........h....B.
0b93fffc  00 00 00 00 00 00 cf 0c - 50 00 13 00 00 00 00 00  ........P.......
0b94000c  00 00 00 00 00 10 08 00 - 00 10 08 00 e0 0f 00 00  ................

State Dump for Thread Id 0x358

eax=77562bda ebx=00000002 ecx=0000001c edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000002
eip=77f8287e esp=0bfeff24 ebp=0bfeff70 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0ca69e0b=00000000
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0BFEFF70 7C578F0D 0BFEFF48 00000001 00000000 00000000 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
0BFEFFB4 7C57438B 00000000 0000FFFF 7FFDE000 00000000 kernel32!WaitForMultipleObjects
0BFEFFEC 00000000 77562BDA 00000000 00000000 1ACA0000 kernel32!TlsSetValue

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0bfeff24  23 3c 57 7c 02 00 00 00 - 48 ff fe 0b 01 00 00 00  #<W|....H.......
0bfeff34  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - ff ff 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0bfeff44  00 00 00 00 10 02 00 00 - f0 01 00 00 80 02 60 82  ..............`.
0bfeff54  20 01 60 82 04 4d 3a af - 07 14 4a 80 ff ff 00 00   .`..M:...J.....
0bfeff64  00 e0 fd 7f 78 ff fe 0b - 00 00 00 00 b4 ff fe 0b  ....x...........
0bfeff74  0d 8f 57 7c 48 ff fe 0b - 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..W|H...........
0bfeff84  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 1a 2c 56 77 02 00 00 00  .........,Vw....
0bfeff94  a4 ff fe 0b 00 00 00 00 - ff ff ff ff 00 e0 fd 7f  ................
0bfeffa4  10 02 00 00 f0 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0bfeffb4  ec ff fe 0b 8b 43 57 7c - 00 00 00 00 ff ff 00 00  .....CW|........
0bfeffc4  00 e0 fd 7f 00 00 00 00 - 00 c0 fd 7f 1c 00 00 00  ................
0bfeffd4  c0 ff fe 0b 1c 00 00 00 - ff ff ff ff 97 e5 57 7c  ..............W|
0bfeffe4  a8 a0 57 7c 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..W|............
0bfefff4  da 2b 56 77 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 ca 1a  .+Vw............
0bff0004  00 00 f5 02 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 10 08 00  ................
0bff0014  00 10 08 00 00 10 00 00 - 00 0b 00 00 00 22 00 23  .............".#
0bff0024  00 23 00 24 00 25 00 25 - 00 25 00 25 00 25 00 25  .#.$.%.%.%.%.%.%
0bff0034  00 25 00 25 00 25 00 26 - 00 27 00 28 00 29 00 2b  .%.%.%.&.'.(.).+
0bff0044  00 2c 00 2d 00 2e 00 2f - 00 2f 00 30 00 31 00 32  .,.-..././.0.1.2
0bff0054  00 32 00 31 00 31 00 30 - 00 30 00 2f 00 2f 00 2f  .2.1.1.0.0./././

State Dump for Thread Id 0x484

eax=0000246a ebx=0c3eff7c ecx=000023d0 edx=00000000 esi=77f82865 edi=00000350
eip=77f82870 esp=0c3eff60 ebp=0c3eff84 iopl=0         nv up ei ng nz ac po cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000297


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f82865 b8ea000000       mov     eax,0xea
        77f8286a 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0ce69e47=4431653c
        77f8286e cd2e             int     2e
        77f82870 c20c00           ret     0xc

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0C3EFF84 7C573B50 00000350 00000005 00000000 21101565 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
0C3EFFEC 00000000 211014C0 00000000 00000000 00000008 kernel32!WaitForSingleObject

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0c3eff60  28 3b 57 7c 50 03 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 7c ff 3e 0c  (;W|P.......|.>.
0c3eff70  41 3b 57 7c f6 8e 57 7c - ec 3e 57 7c b0 3c ff ff  A;W|..W|.>W|.<..
0c3eff80  ff ff ff ff ec ff 3e 0c - 50 3b 57 7c 50 03 00 00  ......>.P;W|P...
0c3eff90  05 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 65 15 10 21 50 03 00 00  ........e..!P...
0c3effa0  05 00 00 00 28 97 13 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ....(...........
0c3effb0  50 03 00 00 b8 01 00 00 - 8b 43 57 7c 00 00 00 00  P........CW|....
0c3effc0  28 97 13 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 90 fd 7f  (...............
0c3effd0  00 00 00 00 c0 ff 3e 0c - 00 00 00 00 ff ff ff ff  ......>.........
0c3effe0  97 e5 57 7c a8 a0 57 7c - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..W|..W|........
0c3efff0  00 00 00 00 c0 14 10 21 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .......!........
0c3f0000  08 00 00 00 01 01 00 00 - ee ff ee ff 00 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0010  00 00 13 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 3f 0c 00 01 00 00  ..........?.....
0c3f0020  40 00 3f 0c 00 00 4f 0c - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  @.?...O.........
0c3f0030  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 40 00 3f 0c 00 00 00 00  ........@.?.....
0c3f0040  f1 5e 08 00 01 01 08 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .^..............
0c3f0050  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 18 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0060  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0070  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0080  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c3f0090  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................

State Dump for Thread Id 0x3f4

eax=510c005a ebx=00000040 ecx=0000020a edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000040
eip=77f8287e esp=0c7efddc ebp=0c7efe28 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0d269cc3=00000000
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0C7EFE28 7C578F0D 00189378 00000001 00000000 00000000 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
0C7EFF74 510BFDE5 FFFFFFFF 0000003F 0BE94A30 0C7EFF90 kernel32!WaitForMultipleObjects
0C7EFF94 510BF96C 001C2050 0BE949E4 00000328 0C7EFFEC !<nosymbols>
0C7EFFA8 510BF9D6 0BE926A8 510C0063 7C57438B 0BE949E4 !<nosymbols>
0C7EFFEC 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 !<nosymbols>

State Dump for Thread Id 0x344

eax=40c00000 ebx=00000001 ecx=01010101 edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000001
eip=77f8287e esp=0c8efde4 ebp=0c8efe30 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0d369ccb=00000000
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0C8EFE30 7C578F0D 0C8EFE08 00000001 00000000 0C8EFE28 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
0C8EFF7C 510A1566 000001F4 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!WaitForMultipleObjects
0C8EFFA8 510BF9D6 001C4038 510C0063 7C57438B 0BE91EFC !<nosymbols>
0C8EFFEC 00000000 510C005A 0BE91EFC 00000000 00000008 !<nosymbols>

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0c8efde4  23 3c 57 7c 01 00 00 00 - 08 fe 8e 0c 01 00 00 00  #<W|............
0c8efdf4  00 00 00 00 28 fe 8e 0c - 00 00 00 00 01 00 00 00  ....(...........
0c8efe04  01 00 00 00 40 03 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 60 b2 61 82  ....@.......`.a.
0c8efe14  44 fe 8e 0c e0 f0 e9 0b - 4c fe 8e 0c 20 f1 e9 0b  D.......L... ...
0c8efe24  06 2a f8 77 c0 b4 b3 ff - ff ff ff ff 7c ff 8e 0c  .*.w........|...
0c8efe34  0d 8f 57 7c 08 fe 8e 0c - 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ..W|............
0c8efe44  28 fe 8e 0c 00 00 00 00 - 7c f4 0b 51 01 00 00 00  (.......|..Q....
0c8efe54  7c fe 8e 0c 00 00 00 00 - f4 01 00 00 48 f7 0b 51  |...........H..Q
0c8efe64  01 00 00 00 f4 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 7c fe 8e 0c  ............|...
0c8efe74  fc 1e e9 0b fc 1e e9 0b - 40 03 00 00 bc fe 8e 0c  ........@.......
0c8efe84  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - a0 fe 8e 0c b8 fe 8e 0c  ................
0c8efe94  01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 02 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c8efea4  00 00 00 00 c8 fe 8e 0c - 3c 98 57 7c 38 03 00 00  ........<.W|8...
0c8efeb4  04 00 00 00 00 00 e9 0b - 04 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c8efec4  00 00 00 00 20 ff 8e 0c - 43 ff 0b 51 01 3e 57 7c  .... ...C..Q.>W|
0c8efed4  2c 03 00 00 5c fe 8e 0c - 20 f1 e9 0b dc ff 8e 0c  ,...\... .......
0c8efee4  55 1f f8 77 28 25 f8 77 - ff ff ff ff 58 ff 8e 0c  U..w(%.w....X...
0c8efef4  86 9c 09 51 00 00 e9 0b - 00 00 00 00 20 f1 e9 0b  ...Q........ ...
0c8eff04  df 07 0a 51 20 f1 e9 0b - 38 ff 8e 0c 47 fd 09 51  ...Q ...8...G..Q
0c8eff14  01 00 00 00 f5 39 57 7c - 00 00 00 00 23 3c 57 7c  .....9W|....#<W|

State Dump for Thread Id 0x2b0

eax=000000c0 ebx=00000001 ecx=00010101 edx=00000000 esi=77f82873 edi=00000001
eip=77f8287e esp=1878fecc ebp=1878ff18 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=003b  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f82873 b8e9000000       mov     eax,0xe9
        77f82878 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:19209db3=03feffff
        77f8287c cd2e             int     2e
        77f8287e c21400           ret     0x14

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
1878FF18 77E119E6 1878FEF0 00000001 00000000 00000000 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
1878FF74 00DC8FEE 1878FF40 00000000 FFFFFFFF 000000FF user32!MsgWaitForMultipleObjectsEx
1878FFB4 7C57438B 00183078 0012F014 77F88B43 00183078 !<nosymbols>
1878FFEC 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!TlsSetValue

State Dump for Thread Id 0x78

eax=00000001 ebx=1888fec8 ecx=0000172a edx=00000000 esi=77f82865 edi=000003a0
eip=77f82870 esp=1888feac ebp=1888fed0 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f82865 b8ea000000       mov     eax,0xea
        77f8286a 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:19309d93=e565fa52
        77f8286e cd2e             int     2e
        77f82870 c20c00           ret     0xc

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
1888FED0 7C573B50 000003A0 00000000 00000000 3000E0F8 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
183B5040 00000004 00000352 00000001 FFFFFFFF 00000005 kernel32!WaitForSingleObject

State Dump for Thread Id 0x258

eax=000005ff ebx=1898fec0 ecx=00000101 edx=00000000 esi=77f82865 edi=00000398
eip=77f82870 esp=1898fea4 ebp=1898fec8 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f82865 b8ea000000       mov     eax,0xea
        77f8286a 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:19409d8b=000000bf
        77f8286e cd2e             int     2e
        77f82870 c20c00           ret     0xc

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
1898FEC8 7C573B50 00000398 00000000 00000000 3000E0F8 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!WaitForSingleObject

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
1898fea4  28 3b 57 7c 98 03 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 c0 fe 98 18  (;W|............
1898feb4  00 00 00 00 f0 12 42 01 - 00 07 42 01 00 00 00 00  ......B...B.....
1898fec4  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 50 3b 57 7c 98 03 00 00  ........P;W|....
1898fed4  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - f8 e0 00 30 98 03 00 00  ...........0....
1898fee4  00 00 00 00 26 51 00 30 - 00 07 42 01 ec 13 42 01  ....&Q.0..B...B.
1898fef4  78 a7 00 30 f0 12 42 01 - ec 13 42 01 00 00 00 00  x..0..B...B.....
1898ff04  01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 e2 50 00 30  .............P.0
1898ff14  f0 12 42 01 04 00 00 00 - 4a db 00 30 ec 13 42 01  ..B.....J..0..B.
1898ff24  19 06 00 00 24 eb 12 00 - 24 00 00 00 ec ff 98 18  ....$...$.......
1898ff34  00 07 42 01 98 03 00 00 - a4 03 00 00 bc 03 00 00  ..B.............
1898ff44  0c 04 00 00 28 04 00 00 - 28 04 00 00 40 36 45 82  ....(...(...@6E.
1898ff54  e0 34 45 82 6c 2c 91 af - 00 00 00 00 80 e7 55 82  .4E.l,........U.
1898ff64  01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 a8 17 43 80  ..............C.
1898ff74  70 36 45 82 ec 13 42 01 - 4c 52 3b 18 0c b6 3b 18  p6E...B.LR;...;.
1898ff84  ec 0e 3f 18 4c aa 43 18 - 4c aa 43 18 00 00 00 00  ..?.L.C.L.C.....
1898ff94  fb 12 43 80 00 43 46 82 - e0 34 45 82 ff ff ff ff  ..C..CF..4E.....
1898ffa4  7b 14 43 80 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  {.C.............
1898ffb4  bf 80 f8 77 8b 43 57 7c - 00 07 42 01 24 eb 12 00  ...w.CW|..B.$...
1898ffc4  24 00 00 00 00 07 42 01 - 00 60 fd 7f 40 e9 12 00  $.....B..`..@...
1898ffd4  c0 ff 98 18 40 e9 12 00 - ff ff ff ff 97 e5 57 7c  ....@.........W|

State Dump for Thread Id 0x328

eax=00000103 ebx=00000000 ecx=c0000011 edx=00000000 esi=77f82865 edi=000003b4
eip=77f82870 esp=23f6ff50 ebp=23f6ff74 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f82865 b8ea000000       mov     eax,0xea
        77f8286a 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:249e9e37=4b02b404
        77f8286e cd2e             int     2e
        77f82870 c20c00           ret     0xc

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
23F6FF74 7C573B50 000003B4 FFFFFFFF 00000000 00895B85 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
2D0A5530 FF8AFF49 FF6EFF36 FF4FFF04 FF68FF17 FF49FEF1 kernel32!WaitForSingleObject
FF7DFF55 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 <nosymbols>

0
 

Author Comment

by:Manido
ID: 10965465
It turns out it was a bad DIMM.  

http://www.memtest86.com found the culprit.   Only got the errors in test #5 - but still ... I got them.


What could cause good RAM to go bad?  Could I have an underlying problem I should get fixed?
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 10965477
Static electricity, a power spike, or a bad power supply.  Don't worry about, unless it happens regularly.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ElForesto
ID: 10966198
RAM is usually one of those things that doesn't go bad too often. (I've still got some 30-pin SIMMs lying around that I'm sure would work.) But that would certainly account for the problems you've been having. That's the most annoying part of a hardware issue: rip out parts until it stops!

Glad we could help you narrow down your causes!
0