Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Looking for a network modeller

Posted on 2004-04-28
6
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
Greetings all,
I am looking for a good network diagram maker or something like a network modeller. (something similar to MS Visio)
Thanks...
0
Comment
Question by:CompuTurk
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:CompuTurk
ID: 10977875
Thanks weed...I have already downloaded and used these applications.  I was just wondering if you have used it, and this is the best one you have found so far?
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 200 total points
ID: 10979592
Havent used it but just from the websites im gonna guess lansurveyor is more mature and robust.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:TaysHovel
ID: 11051491
I tried LANsurveyor a little while ago, and it worked well.

Try the demo to see if it's what you're looking for:
http://www.neon.com/trymacdl.html

-TaysHovel
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:CompuTurk
ID: 11055100
I am going to check it out.  Thanks!
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:CompuTurk
ID: 11117204
Thanks...
0