Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

XML Library for MS-DOS ?

Posted on 2004-04-29
4
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Hello,

Is there an XML parser library for MS-DOS ?

Thanks for your time,
James
0
Comment
Question by:JamesC2020
4 Comments
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnycoder earned 1000 total points
ID: 10950833
Hi James,

Install DJGPP
http://www.delorie.com/djgpp/

and then xmlsoft
http://xmlsoft.org/

cheers
sunnycoder
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:ankuratvb
ankuratvb earned 1000 total points
ID: 10950933
This claims these XML parsers to be MS-DOS Compliant:

http://www.garshol.priv.no/download/xmltools/plat_ix.html#plat21
0