Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Simulation

Posted on 2004-04-29
8
Medium Priority
?
546 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Can i get Hard disk drive simulation software.
for example fdisk simulation .
0
Comment
Question by:mdamjad
  • 5
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Pete Long earned 375 total points
ID: 10951353
NOt that Im aware of but the screenshots are on my website http://homepage.ntlworld.com/pete.long007/tutorials.htm feel free to copy away :)

Pete
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 10951427
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:buckeyes33
ID: 10952104
Pete when did you make those on your site.  It is a good reference for me to post now.  It is hard to explain to people how to use fdisk on here, but pictures are a big help.
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 10952144
Hi Buckeyes33

Been up a while now, the new site is in Beta at http://petenetlive.hopto.org feel free to poke around

Pete
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:tmj883
ID: 10953707
Nice stuff PeteLong....:) T
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:buckeyes33
ID: 10955163
I poked around there before you must have had the tech stuff up.
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 10958354
:)
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 11359139
ThanQ
0