Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

PDB file open

Posted on 2004-04-29
6
Medium Priority
?
1,282 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi,
I have downloaded a file named "Netter for Isilo Color.pdb" from www.filedonkey.com . How can I open this file . Please help me.
0
Comment
Question by:aayush123in
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 10953008
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mvwmail
ID: 10953348
The .pdb extension usually denotes files in the Palm database format.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mvwmail
ID: 10953357
iSilo is a highly versatile document reader available for Palm OS, Pocket PC, and Windows CE Handheld PC handhelds, as well as for Windows computers.
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:aayush123in
ID: 10954240
Hi mvwmail,
How can I run this file on my PC running Windows XP. please tell me about the software.
From:-
Aayush Deep Garg
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
mvwmail earned 210 total points
ID: 10963190
Sorry about the late reply.. suspect you will find the software with the company that wrote it..

http://www.isilo.com/download/index.htm

appears to have a document reader.. good luck
0
 

Author Comment

by:aayush123in
ID: 10967661
Yes I am able to see my document , mvwmail.
Thanks,
Aayush deep Garg
Web:
http://profile.iiita.ac.in/adgarg_02
0