Solved

Cue Club: How to submit a break over the Internet

Posted on 2004-05-01
11
747 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I have to submit a break over here:

http://www.bulldoginteractive.com/snooker.htm

But there is no link

Any ideas??

0
Comment
Question by:Kizaki
  • 5
  • 3
  • 2
11 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Wakeup earned 50 total points
ID: 10974786
I think they are no longer taking any submissions.  The game looks to be several years old.  The LAST date the took in for a submission looks like november 2002.
The oldest date there is from october 2000.  So this game seems to be 4 years old.  

But you can try on their contact page to see if maybe someone there can give you  to someone that might be able to help you:
http://www.bulldoginteractive.com/contact.htm
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Wakeup
ID: 11187626
I think i  gave him a viable solution.  to contact them via email.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Kizaki
ID: 11193914
No, that is not helpful for me, please refund my points.

Sorry, Wakeup I have checked the address before posting the question but it is invalid.

0
Networking for the Cloud Era

Join Microsoft and Riverbed for a discussion and demonstration of enhancements to SteelConnect:
-One-click orchestration and cloud connectivity in Azure environments
-Tight integration of SD-WAN and WAN optimization capabilities
-Scalability and resiliency equal to a data center

 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 11195872
Kizaki,

Did you try sending them a letter?

BULLDOG INTERACTIVE
13 Nottingham Road
Ashby-de-la-Zouch
LEICESTERSHIRE le65 1dj
GB

Turn123
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Wakeup
ID: 11197722
I am submitting an email thru contacts....we shall see.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Wakeup
ID: 11197750
Looks like the email went thru...so far no bounce backs...And also if you read my comment, they may not be taking submissions for the game anymore.  So that too is a viable answer....it may be one you don't like but does not mean it is not true.  If you read the rules on grading comments.....it will tell you how to grade the question.

0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 11197932
Wakeup,

Let me know when you get a reply and I will make the appropriate recommendation :-).

Turn123
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Wakeup
ID: 11200948
well email went thru....still no reply....but you know how that goes with most "CUSTOMER SERVICE" email addresses.....
The email however is not invalid and neither is the link...try it again... and see.

0
 

Author Comment

by:Kizaki
ID: 11265432
Still I am not successful but I never want to heart people.

Thanks anyway







































0
 

Author Comment

by:Kizaki
ID: 11265443
heart(hurt)
0