Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

I downloaded Norton update and now I can not get onto Internet

Posted on 2004-05-02
6
Medium Priority
?
668 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
I downloaded Norton Anti-virus update, and now I can not browse the internet.  How do I fix this?
0
Comment
Question by:debbiegilmer
6 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:LeftofCool
ID: 10972682
Can you explain the situation in a little more detail? Are you getting page not found errors or will IE not open?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:LeftofCool
ID: 10972687
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Tim Holman
ID: 10976198
You managed to get here... !  ;)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:shahrial
ID: 10979352
Your Q is too generic...please let us know what error message, error code...etc did you received...;-)
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
nader alkahtani earned 1500 total points
ID: 10991718
Because your question is too general to help me , You should search here https://www-secure.symantec.com/techsupp/activedata/asa_product_detection.jsp?ref=sup4
0