[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

VB Code for Multi-Page Scanner ..

Posted on 2004-05-02
2
Medium Priority
?
271 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Hi Experts,

My scanner support multi-pages scanning.

If I wish to you VB for scanning more that 1 pages from thios scanning, and sample code for it ? Is this issues possible?

Please help ~~~~

Thanks in advice
kchoed
0
Comment
Question by:kchoed
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
pawankesari earned 1200 total points
ID: 10974584
Kodak Image Scan Control can do your job.

Add the Kodak Image Scan Control to your form;

Project --> Components --> Kodak Image Scan Control

Futher details you can get on this url

http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/library/en-us/3rdparty/html/hidh_imgscan_contents.asp

0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:dbrckovi
ID: 10975440
Image Scan control is the way assuming that you have OS older than WinXP.
Image Scan and other Kodak's controls are no longer supported under WinXP.

Here is how to install it under WinXP:

http://techrepublic.com.com/5100-6270-5034679-1-1.html
0