[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Thank you

Posted on 2004-05-03
7
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Today I received an expert rating. I could not have done it without each of you, the ones who ask and answer.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:sftweng
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 200 total points
ID: 10976441
?? and what is the question :-))
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:sftweng
ID: 10976478
The question is "How long will it take to get to the next level".

Totally unanswerable I know. But as our guru, you get an "A".
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:sftweng
ID: 10976499
Oh dear. I underrated you. Not a mere guru but a sage. And pretty close to being a genius.

It humbles me. ;-)
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 10976528
:-))

my comment was not to intend a grade,
but anyway thanks :-))

just a question:
what for an expert rating did you recieved?

meikl ;-)
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:sftweng
ID: 10976566
Just the first, Master. I've been here since about November of last year and I'm enjoying it.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 10976674
aah, you mean the expert-exchange expert ranking :-))

congratulation

just keep on your good work, the next level is coming soon then


meikl ;-)
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Russell Libby
ID: 10981312

Congrats on your achievment Alan. Well earned...

Kind Regards,
Russell
0