Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Snes emulator for my phone nokia 5760

Posted on 2004-05-03
2
Medium Priority
?
4,431 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Snes emulator for my phone nokia 5760 does one exist?
0
Comment
Question by:SilenceCanKill
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
edward301 earned 1300 total points
ID: 10976890
I my friend has that phone and he said he had found an emulator for it using shareaza  (p2p client)(www.shareaza.com)

i dont know if it was snes or n64 but shareaza is the best place for you to start looking
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:basiclife
ID: 11803071
I guarantee you it won't be an N64 - It might not be the latest console but it's got a LOT more processing power than your phone has. If you find a SNES one, tell me :D
0