Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

USB DVD RW?

Posted on 2004-08-01
3
Medium Priority
?
398 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I would like to know if there any *small* USB DVD writers out there should do at leat 4X?
0
Comment
Question by:rrr333222
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
sazukaChan earned 200 total points
ID: 11689420
i know there are some out there.  i did see a few at fry's.  you may also want to check a few extra computer stores too.  
i did a search on google and this came up:
http://www.everythingusb.com/hardware/Storage/CD_&_DVD_Drives.htm
its a good site for usb items.
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 11690318
Combine one of these enclosures with the drive of your choice and you will have it: http://www.newegg.com/app/ViewProductDesc.asp?description=17-146-182&depa=1
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:psychoriot
ID: 11691728
0