Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

vb.net color palette

Posted on 2004-08-01
3
Medium Priority
?
1,728 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09

Is there a generic color pallette from from which I can choose a color for vb.net?
0
Comment
Question by:kamleshmistry
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:gregoryyoung
ID: 11689688
define "choose a color" ... there is the system.drawings.colors enum that you can use or various color picker controls.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
SSSoftware earned 1000 total points
ID: 11693222
You can use the ColorDialog control to allow a user to choose a color at "RUN" time.

Ed
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 11693482
What do you mean by "generic"?

Bob
0