?
Solved

A class as dll file

Posted on 2004-08-02
3
Medium Priority
?
254 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
hi
i need to know how to make a class as a dll file so i may add it to any project

thx alot
0
Comment
Question by:marchillino
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 800 total points
ID: 11692557
Hello

  Create new project, choose Class library, it will create DLL assembly you can use in any application

HTH
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:TheAvenger
ID: 11693095
I put a comment about that in your other question. Where did you meet a problem so that I can help you....
0
 

Author Comment

by:marchillino
ID: 11693130
hi
i know but i didn't figure out the aim but now i tried it and i understand it.
thx alot
0