Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Call Stack missing

Posted on 2004-08-02
6
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
My call Stack window is closed by mistake , can somebody please explain how can I get it back at the bottom of my window.
0
Comment
Question by:swaran_singh
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
s_sansanwal earned 200 total points
ID: 11700202
Run application in debug mode and put a break point,
Go to Menu-
Debug -> Windows -> Call Stack
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:s_sansanwal
ID: 11700204
From the Debug menu, choose Windows and click Call Stack. (The debugger must be running or in break mode.)
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 11700234
search for all devenv.xml on your PC and delete (or rename) them
0