[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Quicken2002  Merge Multiple Data Files

Posted on 2004-08-03
4
Medium Priority
?
186 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Quicken 2002  How to merge multiple Account Files?  The Import features does not use .gif files??
The Secretary has created a new account everyday for the last two weeks and is supposed to use only one.
0
Comment
Question by:RENEEKENDELL
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Sohel Rana earned 500 total points
ID: 11716472
Hi:

You can check this kb from the official site :

http://www.intuit.com/support/quicken/2000/mac/572461.html

rsdn
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 11782284
RENEEKENDELL, Please respond to the comments from the Experts.
See:  http://www.experts-exchange.com/help.jsp#hi51 Thank you, turn123 (s)

As this post is not the answer to your question, PLEASE DON'T ACCEPT IT AS AN ANSWER.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 11940709
Hi RENEEKENDELL :-),
Since this question is starting to get old could you please give us an update on the status of this question?
See:  http://www.experts-exchange.com/help.jsp#hi51 Thank you, turn123 (s)
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 11942228
Thanks RENEEKENDELL.

rsdn
0