Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

iiyama E430T

Posted on 2004-08-03
4
Medium Priority
?
196 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Anyone any experience of the iiyama E430T? Not a single user review on the web! Thinking of buying one but would like to get an opinion first. Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:pdab09
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Dynamic1
ID: 11711439
No reviews I would suggest the samsung. I have been using them for 2 years and would not choose another brand at all. Dells 1900FP and 1901FP is a rebadged samsung also if you are looking for a good deal.
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 11711814
I don't know about the E430T, but I have one of their CRTs (Vision Master Pro 17) and like the quality.  It's been running without problems for years, so I think the company makes good products.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Dynamic1 earned 200 total points
ID: 11712261
Well I found 1 very hard to find a review on this one but here goes goodluck.
http://www.xbitlabs.com/articles/editorial/display/apr2004_8.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:pdab09
ID: 11712731
Phew... that must have taken some digging. Thanks.
0