[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

cell phone to comp

Posted on 2004-08-04
4
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
hi i have a sprint camera phone and i have the option to send pics to an email address from my review/share folder but i have some pictures in my picture wallet that i want to send to my email but theres is no way to send them from that folder or move them from one folder to the other
0
Comment
Question by:jester2k84
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:AshuraKnight
ID: 11724652
Use Infrared device :)
Or bluetooth

Either one is useful.
You can upload themes, ringtones, games etc to your mobile phone with that :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:jester2k84
ID: 11744361
no i need to take something from my phone and put it on my comp
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:JuergenHartl
ID: 11744832
as AshuraKnight said inftared/bluetooth are conections to other equipment such as your computer.
If you phone has any of these (wireless) connections types and your computer has that capability there SHOULD be no problem connecting the two.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
AshuraKnight earned 100 total points
ID: 11744846
yeah
you can do it using infrared, bluetooth or custom cable.
I think there's an option to send things from your phone using infrared / bluetooth ?
Well what's your phone model number and make ?
0