Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Networking Books

Posted on 2004-08-04
11
Medium Priority
?
297 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
Hello pals
i need books of tutorials and study materials for Networking, i need esspecially in PDF format, if anyone having study materials plz send that materials to raghu_91083@yahoo.com,
and tell me web sites, i'll take it from there...
 plz do this favour
0
Comment
Question by:ragu91083
11 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:andrey_2007
ID: 11721482
sending u an ebook would most likely be a violation of copyrght. nonetheless, what type of networking, wired or wireless?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:andrey_2007
ID: 11721526
if im rite about the copyright, who would risk litigation and possible jail time for 50 points?!!!!!!!!!
0
 

Author Comment

by:ragu91083
ID: 11721996
plz note i need free e-books
0
Plesk WordPress Toolkit

Plesk's WordPress Toolkit allows server administrators, resellers and customers to manage their WordPress instances, enabling a variety of development workflows for WordPress admins of all skill levels, from beginners to pros.

See why 2/3 of Plesk servers use it.

 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:andrey_2007
ID: 11722075
wired networking or wireless networking?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Mike R.
ID: 11722279
Do a search for "Networking tutorials" on google.  Lots of great sites.  Also, since it sounds like you either just need the skills...or are studying for a cert exam...look into auditing a class at the college.  Auditing means you attend the class, but don't get college credit for it...kind of like an innocent bystander.  It is much cheaper than taking the class regularly, but you still get the skills.

M
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Mike R.
ID: 11722291
P.S.  Oh...and ebay...wonderful place :-)
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
MarkDozier earned 100 total points
ID: 11723456
These are free:

Go to LuLu.com and do a search on thie authors name. He is very good and was recently eatured in PC World magizine.

 Learning by Doing: CISCO Certified Network Administrator 3.0 (#640-607) Lab Manual
by Matthew Basham

 Learning by Doing: Cisco Certified Network Administrator (CCNA) Lab Manual Version 4 Volume #1
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:admin2005
admin2005 earned 100 total points
ID: 11725185
hi sir
if you want free books you can open site support that 's
ftp site
ope
ftp://ftp.runnet.ru 
this web have many books pdf file but so slow this site
0