Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Stop the Print Dialog

Posted on 2004-08-04
4
Medium Priority
?
397 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Hi experts,

I have used the CRViewer9 for viewing my report and it only has the PrintReport method without any argument.

So, could you tell me any property or method for print without the Print dialog appear!

Have ago.......Thank..........
0
Comment
Question by:kemsoth
4 Comments
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 1000 total points
ID: 11722813
I realize they may have changed the interface with CR9 but in CR8 and the viewer I use

'
'   Print Report
'
          crRpt.DisplayProgressDialog = False
          crRpt.PrintOut False, intCopies

mlmcc
           
0
 
LVL 42

Assisted Solution

by:frodoman
frodoman earned 1000 total points
ID: 11724779
I'm not sure if the DisplayProgressDialog still works, but .PrintOut(False) is still correct.

frodoman
0