Solved

Converting Rich text format to PDF

Posted on 2004-08-05
6
302 Views
Last Modified: 2010-06-23
In one of our Java projects , we are required to convert a .rtf (rich Text format) file to PDF
Any ideas on this.
TIA
Raja
0
Comment
Question by:rajaamirapu
6 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
zzynx earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
Java libraries to read and write PDF files: http://www.geocities.com/marcoschmidt.geo/java-libraries-pdf.html
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
Comment Utility
Read the last reply of this thread: http://www.jguru.com/faq/view.jsp?EID=23945
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:rajaamirapu
Comment Utility
Thanks zzynx  i will look into it
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
Comment Utility
Thank you for accepting
0