Solved

Using Sysprep 2.0 to create one image for mulitple PC's

Posted on 2004-08-05
26
3,123 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I am trying to use Sysprep to build one image for multiple pc's such as GX-150;GX-260;GX-270;GX-280. The image comes up on the machines, but it doesn't install the drivers during mini-setup. I don't know where I am going wrong with the sysprep.inf file or if I am missing something else. Here is my sysprep.inf file. Please Help, anyone?

;SetupMgrTag
[Unattended]
      OemSkipEula=Yes
      InstallFilesPath=C:\sysprep\i386
      TargetPath=\WINDOWS
      OemPreinstall=Yes      
      OEMPnPDriversPath = "C:\DRIVERS\CHIPSET;C:\DRIVERS\270\AUDIO;C:\DRIVERS\270\VIDEO;C:\DRIVERS\260\AUDIO;C:\DRIVERS\260\VIDEO;C:\DRIVERS\150\AUDIO;C:\DRIVERS\150\VIDEO;C:\DRIVERS\NIC\PRO1000;C:\DRIVERS\NIC\3COM;"
      UpdateInstalledDrivers = Yes



[GuiUnattended]
      AdminPassword=
      EncryptedAdminPassword=Yes
      OEMSkipRegional=1
      TimeZone=15
      OemSkipWelcome=1

[UserData]
      FullName="xxxxxxx"
      OrgName="xxxxxxx"
      ComputerName=
      ProductKey=xxxxxx
[Display]
      Xresolution=1024
      YResolution=768
      BitsPerPel=32
      Vrefresh=75

[Identification]
      JoinDomain=xxx
      DomainAdmin=xxxx
      DomainAdminPassword=xxxx

[Networking]
      InstallDefaultComponents=Yes

[TapiLocation]
      CountryCode=1
      Dialing=Tone
      AreaCode=480
      LongDistanceAccess="9"

[RegionalSettings]
      LanguageGroup=1
      SystemLocale=00000409
      UserLocale=00000409
      InputLocale=0409:00000409

[Branding]
      BrandIEUsingUnattended=Yes

[Proxy]
      Proxy_Enable=0
      Use_Same_Proxy=0

[Sysprep]
      BuildMassStorageSection = Yes


[SysprepMassStorage]
      *PNP0701 = "%WINDIR%\inf\flpydisk.inf"
      *PNP0702 = "%WINDIR%\inf\flpydisk.inf"
      *PNP0703 = "%WINDIR%\inf\flpydisk.inf"
      *PNP0704 = "%WINDIR%\inf\flpydisk.inf"
      GenFloppyDisk = "%WINDIR%\inf\flpydisk.inf"
      *PNP0700 = "%WINDIR%\inf\fdc.inf"

0
Comment
Question by:mbuckwalter
  • 14
  • 7
  • 4
  • +1
26 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11729912
I am having the exact same problem. I know OemPreinstall is not needed. Sysprep doesn't support that line. Only on unattended installations of XP, not sysprep for imaging. I am being prompted at login to install the drivers for the new hardware that Windows finds and pointing it in the same place as I told sysprep to look. When I do that, all of the drivers install perfect, but I need this to be happening at mini-setup. Your sysprep.inf file otherwise looks much like mine.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mbuckwalter
ID: 11730067
I am glad I am not the only one.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11731076
Perhaps the two of us together can come up with a solution if no other experts chime in here.

Looking at your OemPnPDriversPath, are all those paths pointing to where the .inf, .sys, and .cab files are? Sysprep does not parse subdirectories.

I'll post my sysprep file as soon as I get it off the master machine.
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Netman66
ID: 11732332
I see spaces on some of those lines between the = signs.

Other than that, I see no glaring mistakes.

You should run the cmdlines.txt as well.  create the file then add this to it:

[Commands]
sysprep -clean

Save it in the $OEM$ folder stated below.

To run Cmdlines.txt during Mini-Setup
In the distribution folder, create:
%SYSTEMDRIVE%\Sysprep\i386\$OEM$

Copy Cmdlines.txt to the %SYSTEMDRIVE%\Sysprep\i386\$OEM$ folder.
In Sysprep.inf, add:

[Unattended]
InstallFilesPath = C:\Sysprep\i386

Run Sysprep.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jsugi
ID: 11733290
What computer is your master image, I was doing the samething, except I have GX270's and GX240's.  I went from the 270 to the 240 and worked fine for me.  The only thing is that I left the SysPrepMassStorage section blank.  It's suppose to fill in by itself when you run sysprep.  I was even playing around and tried to install the 270 on the 240 without running the SysprepMassStorage section and it seemed to have worked, although it was a little funky with drivers, but did work.  Also when running sysprep and the mini-setup it took about 15-20 minutes before actually shutting down, how long is it taking for your computer to shutdown after running the mini-setup.  Well anyway here's the site that helped me with doing sysprep and SysPrepMassStorageSection, maybe it can help you.

http://www.uea.ac.uk/itcs/software/xp/xp-sysprep.html
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:GATOR420
GATOR420 earned 500 total points
ID: 11734723
;SetupMgrTag
[Unattended]
    OemSkipEula=Yes
    OemPreinstall=Yes
    OemPnPDriverPath=Drivers\Audio\T23;Drivers\Audio\TX\SMAXWDM\W2K_XP;Drivers\Audio\TX\SMAXWDM\SE;Drivers\NIC\3com\landisk2;Drivers\NIC\Cisco\PCI-PCM\XP;Drivers\NIC\Intel;Drivers\NIC\Intel2\PRO100\WINXP32;Drivers\NIC\Intel2\PRO1000\WINXP32;Drivers\NIC\T40\PRO100\WS03XP32;Drivers\NIC\T40\PRO1000\WS03XP32;Drivers\Video\T23;Drivers\Video\TX\DRIVER\XP_INF;Drivers\Wifi\IBM\WINXP;Drivers\Wifi\Intel\PROW2200\WINXP;Drivers\Wifi\Intel2\PROW2100\WINXP;Drivers\Monitor;Drivers\Wifi\Cisco\PCI-PCM\XP
    InstallFilesPath=C:\sysprep\i386
    ExtendOemPartition=1
    TargetPath=\WINDOWS

[GuiUnattended]
    AdminPassword="xxxxx"  ;sets admin password"
    EncryptedAdminPassword=NO
    OEMSkipRegional=1
    OEMDuplicatorstring="Sysprep"
    TimeZone=35
    OemSkipWelcome=1

[UserData]
    ProductKey=XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX
    FullName="XXXXXXX"
    OrgName="XXXXXXX"
    ComputerName=*

[Display]
    BitsPerPel=16
    Xresolution=1024
    YResolution=768

[TapiLocation]
    CountryCode=1
    Dialing=Tone
    AreaCode=914
    LongDistanceAccess="9"

[RegionalSettings]
    LanguageGroup=1
    Language=00000409

[Identification]
    JoinWorkgroup=WORKGROUP

[Networking]
    InstallDefaultComponents=Yes

[Branding]
    BrandIEUsingUnattended=Yes

[Proxy]
    Proxy_Enable=0
    Use_Same_Proxy=0

[Sysprep]
    BuildMassStorageSection=Yes

[SysprepMassStorage]


*pnp0a00=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0a01=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0a04=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0a03=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\cc_0604=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\cc_0601=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\cc_0602=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\cc_0500=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
root\ftdisk=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
root\swenum=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
root\update=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
root\dmio=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
lptenum\microsoftrawport958a=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
root\rdpdr=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
root\rdp_mou=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
root\rdp_kbd=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0000=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0001=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0003=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0004=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0100=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0101=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0200=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0201=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0800=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0b00=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0a05=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0a06=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0c00=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0c01=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0c02=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0c04=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0c0b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0c0c=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0c0d=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0c0e=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*pnp0c15=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
acpi\dockdevice=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
acpi\dockdevice&_sb_.pci_.oak_=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
acpi\dockdevice&_sb_.pci_.isa_.slce=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
acpi\fixedbutton=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
acpi\thermalzone=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
isapnp\readdataport=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10aa&dev_0000=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1025&dev_1435=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1445=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1489=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1449=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1533=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1451=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1521=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1621=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1647=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1651=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1523=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1531=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_1541=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_5243=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_5247=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_7101=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1022&dev_7007=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1022&dev_700d=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1022&dev_700f=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1022&dev_740b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1022&dev_7413=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1022&dev_7443=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_0001=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_0002=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_1000=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_2000=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae29=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae2b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_a0f0=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_a0f3=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_a0f7=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae2a=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae31=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae69=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae6c&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae6c&cc_0604=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae6d=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqa0ef=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae08=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae30=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae3b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae3c=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae4a=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae4b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae4c=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae4d=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae53=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae54=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqae55=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqb05f=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqb118=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqb119=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqb11a=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*cpqfa1b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1080&dev_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1078&dev_0000=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1078&dev_0002=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1011&dev_0001=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1011&dev_0021=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1011&dev_0022=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1011&dev_0024=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1011&dev_0025=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1011&dev_0026=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_103c&dev_10c1=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_103c&dev_10ed=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_103c&dev_1219=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_103c&dev_121a=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_103c&dev_121b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_103c&dev_121c=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*hwpc209=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1014&dev_000a=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1014&dev_0017=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1014&dev_0022&rev_00=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1014&dev_0022=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1014&dev_0095=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*ibm006a=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*int0800=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_0008=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_0482=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_0483=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_0484=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_0486=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_04a3&rev_00=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_04a3&rev_01=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_04a3&rev_02=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_04a3&rev_03=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_04a3=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1130=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1131=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1161=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1225=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_122d=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_122e=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1234=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1235=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1237=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_123b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_123c=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_123d=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_123f=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_124b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1250=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1360=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1361=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1460=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1461=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1462=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1a21=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1a23=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1a24=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1a31=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2410=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2413=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2418=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2420=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2423=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2428=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2440=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2443=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2448=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_244c=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_244e=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2483=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_248c=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2500=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2501=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_250b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_250f=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2530=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2531=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2532=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2533=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2534=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_3575=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_3576=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_3578=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1a30=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7000=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7030=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7100=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7110&cc_0680=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7110&cc_0601=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7110&rev_01&cc_0680=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7110&rev_01&cc_0601=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7113&rev_00=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7113&rev_01=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7113=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7120=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7122=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7124=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7180=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7181=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7190=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7192=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7191=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7194=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7198=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_719b=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_71a1=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7603=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_84c4=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_84c5=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_b152=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_b154=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1042&dev_3000=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1042&dev_3010=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1066&dev_0001=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1066&dev_8002=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1066&dev_0002=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_100b&dev_0011=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00a8&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00a8&cc_0000=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00a9&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00aa&cc_0500=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00ab&subsys_00ab1033=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00ac&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00ad&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00ae&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00af=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00b0=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1033&dev_00b1&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1045&dev_c822=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1045&dev_c832=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1045&dev_c557=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1045&dev_c558=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1045&dev_c567=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1045&dev_c568=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1045&dev_c700=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1045&dev_c701=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0005&cc_0604=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0005&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0007=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0008=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0013=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0009&cc_0604=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0009&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0014&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0011&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0012&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0014&cc_0604=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0015=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0016&cc_0604=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0016&cc_0600=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1166&dev_0200=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_110a&dev_001d=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0001=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0008=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0009=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0406=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0496=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven1039&dev_0540=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0630=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0635=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0730=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0735=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_6001=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1055&dev_9460=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1055&dev_9463=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_104c&dev_ac20=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1179&dev_0601=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1179&dev_0618=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1179&dev_0602=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1179&dev_0611=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1179&dev_0603=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1179&dev_0604=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1179&dev_0605=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1179&dev_0609=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1060&dev_8886=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1060&dev_886a=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1060&dev_e886=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1060&dev_8881=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1060&dev_0891=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1060&dev_e881=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1060&dev_e891=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0305=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0391=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0501=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0601=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0605=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0691=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3091=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3099=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3101=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3112=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0505=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0576=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1107&dev_0576=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0586=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0596=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0686=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3074=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3109=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_8231=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0597=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0598=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3040=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3050=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3051=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_3057=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_8235=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_8305=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_8391=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_8598=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_8501=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_8601=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_8605=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_b091=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_b099=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_b112=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1004&dev_0005=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1004&dev_0006=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1004&dev_0101=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1004&dev_0102=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1004&dev_0103=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
pci\ven_1004&dev_0104=c:\windows\inf\machine.inf
*adp1540=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp1542=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp4215=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp1502=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp1505=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp1510=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp1512=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp1515=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp1520=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp1522=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp3015=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp3215=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp6360=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*adp6370=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\adaptec__inc.-apa-1460_scsi_host_adapter-be89=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\adaptec__inc.-apa-1460_scsi_host_adapter-b67e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\adaptec__inc.-apa-1460_scsi_host_adapter-6f71=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_00cf=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_00c0=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_008f=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0080=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0081=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0050=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0051=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0010=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_8178=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_8478=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_8578=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_00c0&subsys_f6209005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_00c0&subsys_f6200e11=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0080&subsys_e2a09005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0080&subsys_e2a00e11=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0080&subsys_62a09005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0080&subsys_e2209005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0081&subsys_62a19005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0082&subsys_02109005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0050&subsys_f5009005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0051&subsys_b5009005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0010&subsys_a1009005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0010&subsys_a1809005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1044&dev_a501&subsys_c0471044=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1044&dev_a501&subsys_c03c1044=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1044&dev_a501&subsys_c05a1044=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_005f=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_001f=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0010&subsys_21809005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0010&subsys_e1009005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_0011&subsys_01819005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7895&subsys_78959004=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7895&subsys_78919004=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7895&subsys_78929004=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7895&subsys_78949004=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_8078&subsys_78809004=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_8078=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_8178&subsys_78819004=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_8778&subsys_78879004=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_3860&subsys_38699004=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_8278=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_8678=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_3b78=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_ec78=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7078=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7678=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7778=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7178=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7278=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7478=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7578=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_6075=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_6778=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_6678=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_6578=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_6478=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_6278=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_6078=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_6178=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_7860=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_5078=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9004&dev_5075=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
detected\aha154x=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
detected\sparrow=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae10=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0012&subsys_001b0e11=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_000b&subsys_60040e11=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
*cpqfd17=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
detected\cpqarray=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_04711028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_101e&dev_1960&subsys_04711028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_04931028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_101e&dev_1960&subsys_04931028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_11111028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_11121111=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_11111111=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_04671028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1011&dev_0046&subsys_13649005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1028&dev_0001&subsys_00011028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1028&dev_0002&subsys_00d11028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1028&dev_0002&subsys_00d91028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1028&dev_0002&subsys_00021028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1028&dev_0003&subsys_00031028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_9005&dev_00c5&subsys_00c51028=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1011&dev_0046&subsys_10c2103c=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_10c6103c=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_10c7103c=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_10cc103c=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_10cd103c=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_101e&dev_1960&subsys_60e7103c=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_101e&dev_1960&subsys_60e8103c=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_000c=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_000f=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_000a=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_000b=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0012=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0020=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0021=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0001=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0002=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0003=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0004=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0005=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0006=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_000d=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1077&dev_1020=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1077&dev_1080=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1077&dev_1240=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1077&dev_1280&subsys_01068086=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1077&dev_1280&subsys_00061077=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1077&dev_1216&subsys_00071077=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1077&dev_1016&subsys_00081077=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1077&dev_1216&subsys_01078086=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_9621&subsys_00018086=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_9641&subsys_00018086=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_96a1&subsys_00018086=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_3092&subsys_00018086=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_9622&subsys_00018086=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0020&subsys_10201de1=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0021&subsys_10201de1=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0020&subsys_10101de1=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_0021&subsys_10101de1=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_03a2113c=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_101e&dev_9010=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_101e&dev_9060=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_0438101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_0466101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_0467101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_0490101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_0471101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_101e&dev_1960&subsys_0471101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_0493101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_101e&dev_1960&subsys_0493101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1960&subsys_0475101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_101e&dev_1960&subsys_0475101e=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\ibm-pcmcia_portable_cd-rom_drive-84e3=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\ibm-pcmcia_cd-rom_drive_cd-400-5afa=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\ibm-pcmcia_portable_cd-rom_drive-84e2=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\pcmcia-ide_card-3220=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_13e6&dev_3603&subsys_00461014=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\pcmcia-pnpide-4522=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\pcmcia-pnpide-7b72=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\pcmcia-pnpide-7762=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\pcmcia-ide_dock-eeea=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_13e6&dev_3603&subsys_004613e6=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_13e6&dev_3603&subsys_004913e6=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_13e6&dev_3603&subsys_00460900=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_13e6&dev_3603=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1069&dev_0050&subsys_00541069=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1069&dev_0050&subsys_00521069=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1069&dev_0050&subsys_00501069=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1069&dev_ba56&subsys_00401069=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1069&dev_ba56&subsys_00301069=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1069&dev_0001=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1069&dev_0002=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1069&dev_0010=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1011&dev_1065&subsys_00201069=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1069&dev_ba55=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
detected\dac960nt=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pci\ven_10cd&dev_2300=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_10cd&dev_1100=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_10cd&dev_1200=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_10cd&dev_1300=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pcmcia\advansys_-pcmcia_ultra_scsi_abp460-25c7=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_10cd&dev_1300&subsys_133010cd=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1022&dev_2020=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
gen_scsiadapter=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1101&dev_9500=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1101&dev_9400=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1101&dev_9401=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1101&dev_134a=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_1101&dev_0002=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_105a&dev_4d68&cc_0180=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_105a&dev_4d30&cc_0180=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_105a&dev_0d30&cc_0180=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_105a&dev_4d38&cc_0180=c:\windows\inf\pnpscsi.inf
pci\ven_105a&dev_4d33=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1000&dev_008f=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
buslogic_scsi=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
detected\buslogic=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
*bus0042=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pci\ven_104b&dev_1040=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
flashpnt_scsi=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pci\ven_104b&dev_8130=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
cpqfws2e_scsi=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
detected\cpqfws2e=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
*fdc0000=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
detectedpci\fd16_700=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
fd16_700_scsi=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
detected\fd16_700=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pcmcia\future_domain_corporation-scsi_pcmcia_credit_card_controller-1bf8=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pci\ven_1036&dev_0000=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
*cpq4410=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
*cpq4411=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
ncrc710_scsi=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
detected\ncrc710=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pci\ven_1103&dev_0004&subsys_00051103&rev_03=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pci\ven_1103&dev_0004&subsys_00011103&rev_03=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pci\ven_1103&dev_0004&subsys_00011103&rev_04=c:\windows\inf\scsi.inf
pcmcia\*pnp0600=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\exp___-pnpide-b0b3=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\kme-kxlc005-a99e=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\_-ninjaata--3768=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\fujitsu-ide-pc_card-ddf2=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
primary_ide_channel=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
secondary_ide_channel=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
*pnp0600=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
*azt0502=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\cc_0101=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\lookmeet-cbide2______-6c0a=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_5215=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_5219=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_10b9&dev_5229=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1097&dev_0038=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1095&dev_0640=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1095&dev_0646=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1095&dev_0646&rev_05=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1095&dev_0646&rev_07=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1095&dev_0648=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1095&dev_0649=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_0e11&dev_ae33=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1222=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_1230=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7010=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7111=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2411=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_2421=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_244a=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_244b=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_248a=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_24c1=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_24ca=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_24cb=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7199=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_8086&dev_7601=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1042&dev_1000=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_0601=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1039&dev_5513=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_10ad&dev_0001=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_10ad&dev_0150=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1106&dev_0571=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\ibm-microdrive-7f50=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\ibm-microdrive-aa55=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\cl_ata_flash_card_lexar__-hurric_-172f=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\cl_ata_flash_card_lexar__-tidalwv-0e97=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\____cl_ata_flash_card_lexar__-hurric_-dc37=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\cl_ata_flash_card_lexar__-tornado-29ec=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\cl_ata_flash_card_lexar__-tidalwv-fd21=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\lexarmedia_ata_flash_card-hur_hp_-0623=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\sony-memorystick(__4m)-e637=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\sony-memorystick(__8m)-9eb3=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\sony-memorystick(_16m)-d04d=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\sony-memorystick(_32m)-1766=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\sony-memorystick(_64m)-8c2c=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1055&dev_9130=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pcmcia\micron-mtcf____-392d=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
pci\ven_1179&dev_0105=c:\windows\inf\mshdc.inf
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
GATOR420 earned 500 total points
ID: 11734785
Yes, I know I have every possible mass storage device on there. Just been too lazy to sort out which ones I need. Rather just have them all there for the future reference anyway.

The command I am using to invoke sysprep is: sysprep -reseal -activated -mini -pnp

Going to try the cmdlines.txt thing now. If it works, I also have another question that's currently open Netman, I'd gladly give you the points under that question as well.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Operating_Systems/WinXP/Q_21083831.html


0
 

Author Comment

by:mbuckwalter
ID: 11737220
The problem lied in my sysprep.inf. I was telling it to go to C:\Drivers\xxxxx..... and when I ran sysprep, it added a variable for the system drive to the equation. So XP was looking for my drivers at %SYSTEMDRIVE%\C:\Drivers\xxx... etc. Once I removed the C:\ from the string, everything began to work. Thank you guys for your suggestions.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11737241
Yep, I think mine is around the same problem. I was playing around too much with it and realized that my folder path was wrong. I'm pulling down the image as I write and will test it again. I'm hoping for the same results as yourself.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mbuckwalter
ID: 11737280
Goog Luck!!
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11737887
Hey Netman,

I tried what you said:

"You should run the cmdlines.txt as well.  create the file then add this to it:

[Commands]
sysprep -clean

Save it in the $OEM$ folder stated below.

To run Cmdlines.txt during Mini-Setup
In the distribution folder, create:
%SYSTEMDRIVE%\Sysprep\i386\$OEM$

Copy Cmdlines.txt to the %SYSTEMDRIVE%\Sysprep\i386\$OEM$ folder.
In Sysprep.inf, add:

[Unattended]
InstallFilesPath = C:\Sysprep\i386

Run Sysprep. "

And when I rebooted, I still had some devices installed from the original master machine. Is there something else I need to do with the cmdlines.txt file in order to get this to work?

Also still having problems with my sysprep file. Thought I made the changes that I needed to make but I still cannot get this damn thing to load drivers at mini-setup. It's really pissing me off now. At this point I'm sure it's got to be something simple and I'm just working too hard to get the answer.

Any other ideas?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11737925
Ugh, the only thing I can see that I don't have is the UpdateIntalledDrivers=Yes

Going to try that now...
0
 

Author Comment

by:mbuckwalter
ID: 11738222
Gator240

On the Machine that the drivers don't come down on. Go into the registry.

HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion.

What is the value of the DevicePath Key?
0
 

Author Comment

by:mbuckwalter
ID: 11738233
Also my sysprep.inf has quotes around the driver locations. I don't know if that makes a difference.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11738274
Device Path shows %SystemRoot%\inf

Not sure that the quotes would be needed, I thought those would be for paths with spaces in the name.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mbuckwalter
ID: 11738965
On my machines, sysprep put the path for the drivers in there. Are you using the Sysprep utility that came with XP SP1?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11740108
'Eh? Sysprep put the path for the drivers in your .inf file? How did that happen? I too used the Sysprep Utility that I think came with SP1... It didn't put the driver paths in for me. Did it ask you for a driver location path?
0
 

Author Comment

by:mbuckwalter
ID: 11740514
It put the path that I stated in the Syspre.inf in to the DevicePath registry Key.
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Netman66
ID: 11740712
Change the drive path to simply C:\Drivers.

Let me know.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11752514
I changed OemPnPDriversPath to OemPnPDriversPath=Drivers and no dice. I also added UpdateInstalledDrivers=Yes

I am about to throw the whole project out the window. I am so sick of imaging machines right now I want to vomit. What the frick is going on and how come this isn't working? As soon as I log in after the image has been restored, it immediately detects all the hardware, asks me for the location, I point it to C:\Drivers\and it's respective driver directory and it installs the drivers. My next guess is quotes around the entire path? I don't get it!!!!

ARRRRRRRRRRRrrrrrrrrrrggggggggHHHHHHHHHHHHhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11761755
OK... This time, I ran Sysprep with quotes around the entire directory path for OemPnPDriversPath="driver\audio;driver;\nic;etc..." and still got nothing. I also ran it with the -pnp switch and this time it did not ask me to install the drivers when it logged in for the first time. When I do it without the -pnp switch it asks me for drivers after first log in. So, I'm not going to include that anymore. However, there must be something wrong here with either the drivers line (I don't understand how, as I've tried almost every way now), or my directory structure, or I don't know what else... I don't want to replace the entire sysprep file due to the fact that it's only this piece that isn't working. Argh... Any other ideas?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11762776
What if... After sysprep is run, and before it reboots, I manually put path to the device drivers path to that key in the registry?
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Netman66
ID: 11768298
I would suggest creating a new sysprep.inf using Setup Manager - this way you can point to C:\drivers when it asks for the OEM driver location and you can add the "additional command to run" as cmdlines.txt and it will create the folders and file for you.

The only thing left to do then is edit the \Sysprep\i386\$OEM%\cmdlines.txt to add C:\sysprep\sysprep.exe -clean under the [commands] subsection.

Also edit the machine name to just "*" (no quotes) and it will autogenerate a name first.

You mentioned NOT using the -pnp switch.  Unless these are identical machines you need that switch or it will prompt for any driver that is different.

0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11772493
OMG... I think my problem may have been due to the fact that I have OemPnPDriverPath= instead of OemPnPDriversPath=. I'm so pissed. I did a sysprep with the -noreboot switch, checked the devicepath entry in the registry and it looks good. Imaging it up to the server now and going to pull it down ASAP onto another machine to test it. If this works, I'm going home for the rest of the day. :)
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Netman66
ID: 11776474
:o)

That's exactly why I use Setup Manager first and change only what is necessary.  Typos are a b#$ch!!



0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GATOR420
ID: 11779771
That's so weird, my setup manager doesn't ask me for the driver path, because believe me, I used it. The one from SP1 as well. Whatever the case is though, that typo was definitely my problem and I am back in the saddle again. Another thing I found out was to not use the -pnp switch. Drivers loaded wrong and the system was in general hosed up after imaging. As soon as I ran sysprep without the -pnp switch it was the most perfect image I've ever built. :) Thanks for the patience! :)
0