Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ppt slides for system anlysis and design

Posted on 2004-08-05
5
Medium Priority
?
174 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-03
hi,

I m looking for ppt slides for system analysis design. to be more specific i m in need of ppt slides for: "Analysis an design of information systems" by James A Senn. Help me.

Riki.
0
Comment
Question by:RikiMegha
5 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
tosh9iii earned 200 total points
ID: 11733469
I tried looking for it with no luck.

However, you can always email James A. Senn and ask for it kindly.

jsenn@gsu.edu

http://www.cis.gsu.edu/~jsenn/
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Serena Hsi
ID: 11797570
I found this. You can use a screen capture utility to clip out the images.

http://www.ctg.albany.edu/publications/reports/survey_of_sysdev/survey_of_sysdev.pdf
0