[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Interacction with the coins counter

Posted on 2004-08-08
4
Medium Priority
?
164 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Hi:

In have developed an application and now i have to integate the payment system like a arcade machine. I need a hardware subsystem thah can say me the import that the end user has throw.
Do you know someone provider of this type of hardware? (In Europe , please)
The comunication is by the serial port?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:LastN
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:tmj883
ID: 11747450
Like arcade machine you application integrate the payment system have developed. Throw the end user hardware subsytem can me import. This type of hardware provider someone in Europe by serial port comunication...
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
moorhouselondon earned 1000 total points
ID: 11748740
Mars are the name that immediately springs to mind.  They have a comprehensive range of hardware for different industries.

Address:          MEI, Eskdale Road, Winnersh Triangle, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5AQ
Telephone:       +44 (0) 118 969 7700
Fax:       +44 (0) 118 944 6412
0