Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Task Manager

Posted on 2004-08-09
3
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
I have a user on Windows 2000 that when you open up Task Manager the icons are disappered like  "applications" processes and perfomances.. How can i retrieve them back? Anyone?
0
Comment
Question by:eshoris
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:dlwyatt82
ID: 11755834
Just double click in the "neutral" area of the Task Manager dialog, ie, in the gray area around the "End Process" button.
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
jkr earned 500 total points
ID: 11756116
Doubleclick on the top part of the task manager. Don't know whether the lower area works also...
0
 

Author Comment

by:eshoris
ID: 11886210
It works now.. thank you.
0