Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How come, in iTunes, I can't change the ID3 tags on some of my MP3s?

Posted on 2004-08-09
2
Medium Priority
?
242 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Is there a good app out there that can do it? I've read some stuff about a VB program but I don't have the time to program it. Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:christophetruffert
2 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
SheharyaarSaahil earned 2000 total points
ID: 11756861
Hello christophetruffert =)

Im using this tool from the last one year, and i think its pretty cool in case if u want a free and simple Tag Editor :)
http://www.mp3tag.de/en/index.html

!! GOOD LUCK !!
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Daydreams
ID: 11758870
If you have Winamp, open your mp3, right click on the song title, and choose "view file info". You can edit the tags there.

Get Winamp: http://www.winamp.com/
0