Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

fdisk

Posted on 2004-08-11
4
Medium Priority
?
309 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Can anyone give me code for FDISK (MS Dos)
simlator . It may be any language ie C or C++
0
Comment
Question by:mdamjad
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
lemmeC earned 1000 total points
ID: 11771219
The Linux fdisk source code (C source) is available in the util-linux package from kernel.org. It supports MS-DOS partitions.

ftp://ftp.kernel.org/pub/linux/utils/util-linux/util-linux-2.12pre.tar.gz
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:grg99
grg99 earned 1000 total points
ID: 11771646
You could also look at the FreeDos souce code:

http://www.23cc.com/free-fdisk/

0