Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points for drichards and mrdtn

Posted on 2004-08-11
5
Medium Priority
?
289 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
As I promised, as the new issues are resolved regarding the RS232 communication I will give you more points. These 500 points should be split between you for helping me in obtaining the correct results from the multimeter. Thanks again for the great help.
0
Comment
Question by:judico
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
mrdtn earned 1000 total points
ID: 11775900
Thanks again Judico.

Also, thanks drichards for collaborating to achieve some level of closure/solution for the managed environment.

mrdtn
0
 

Author Comment

by:judico
ID: 11777817
I don't know whether I should wait or not for drichards to respond too so that the points can be split between you and him. I'll check again in several hours to see if drichards has responded and then will accept the answer. Sorry for the delay.

judico
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:mrdtn
ID: 11777934
No hurry.  Please wait until he responds.
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:drichards
drichards earned 1000 total points
ID: 11779880
Hopefully someday they'll add serial port access to .NET class library.

Good luck with your project. and thanks for the extra points.
0
 

Author Comment

by:judico
ID: 11780476
Thanks again for the help and all the best.

judico

P.S. Please let me know if you have any problems in receiving the points.
0