[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

For frodoman - For Q_21089679

Posted on 2004-08-12
8
Medium Priority
?
406 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
Thanks for your help on my question

"Crystal - Images from Filenames"
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Dot_Net/VB_DOT_NET/Q_21089679.html
0
Comment
Question by:Clif
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:Clif
ID: 12111015
TheLearnedOne,
If you happen to see frodoman in your travels, can you point him here?
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 12143528
Is this a POINTS For question?  I am not sure about how you handle these.  I just mark them accordingly when I come across them, and let you figure out the magic required.

Bob
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:Clif
ID: 12143844
Thanks.  :)
0
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
frodoman earned 2000 total points
ID: 12143909
Clif - Thanks for the nod - sorry I didn't see this sooner.  Cheers - frodoman
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:Clif
ID: 12143933
And thanks for the help in the Crystal/Images question.  :)

Also thanks to the mods for not deleting this before frodoman had a chance to respond.
0