Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to print pages in reverse order for HP Deskjet 932C?

Posted on 2004-08-12
6
Medium Priority
?
696 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
How can I print pages in reverse order for my HP Deskjet 932C?

Also do I need to download new drivers for it, and if so, where can I find them?

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:Chopianissima
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:jonoakley
ID: 11796550
What program are you using to print?
Adobe Reader and Word built into the print command
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:jonoakley
ID: 11797424
In Word File--> Print-->Options button--> checkbox Reverse order
Adobe Reader 6 -->File-->Print-->check the box Reverse pages
0
 

Author Comment

by:Chopianissima
ID: 11797533
How about other programs? (Ideally, all programs.)
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
patrickab earned 1000 total points
ID: 11799905
You haven't said what your OS is, so I can only give you the link to the starting page of the HP website from which you can download the driver for your HP Deskjet 932C. It is:

http://h10025.www1.hp.com/ewfrf/wc/siteHome?lc=en&cc=us

Hope that helps.
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:patrickab
ID: 11799916
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:patrickab
ID: 11801437
Pleased to help - your points have take me over the 100,000 points level ! Tks.
0