Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

A little VBA chuckle.

Posted on 2004-08-13
5
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
All,

This made me chuckle. Thought I'd share it.

http://j-walk.com/ss/jokes/vbahumor.htm

Paul
0
Comment
Question by:PaulCaswell
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Lostie
ID: 11792045
Some of those are classic :P
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 11794355
Great fun Paul :) Thanks for sharing them :)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Burbble
ID: 11794670
lol :)
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
HolliStt earned 80 total points
ID: 11803736
Great.
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:PaulCaswell
ID: 11890891
Points for the newbie, for no other reason that.
0