Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

crystal report demo

Posted on 2004-08-13
3
Medium Priority
?
2,391 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Can you give me any links that wouild explain the whole process of a crystal report implementation on vb.net

how the crystal report is deployed* and vb.net code *

and is there any option in vb.net to get data from any databases running on vb.net?
0
Comment
Question by:crystalguy2000
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
bramsquad earned 1125 total points
ID: 11796451
there is a free online book that you can use here

http://www.crystalreportsbook.com/FreeEbook.asp

~b
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:bramsquad
bramsquad earned 1125 total points
ID: 11796464
this one is worth checking out too, it has a filie you can download which has a crystal report demo

http://msdn.microsoft.com/msdnmag/issues/02/05/Crystal/default.aspx

~b
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:DotNetLover_Baan
DotNetLover_Baan earned 375 total points
ID: 11796549
For implementation:
Get this FREE e-book for crystal report with vb.net... http://www.crystalreportsbook.com/FreeEbook.asp

For Deployment:
http://support.businessobjects.com/communityCS/TechnicalPapers/crnet_deployment.pdf

-Baan
0