Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

a beginning C program

Posted on 2004-08-15
2
Medium Priority
?
241 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
using the course’s C compiler, write a beginning C program that displays the words “Example Program.”  
0
Comment
Question by:khalilsaid
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:brettmjohnson
ID: 11806866
That should not be too difficult.
Look into the puts() standard library function.
You are undoubtedly aware that it is against the EE member
agreement for you to ask us to do your homework for you.

0
 
LVL 55

Accepted Solution

by:
Jaime Olivares earned 200 total points
ID: 11810664
Traditionally, every C Language book show a little program called "hello.c", it prints a string with the phrase: "Hello world". So, read any C book, try the example  and modify it to display the phrase you want.
0