Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Any free Intranet portals for Windows 2003?

Posted on 2004-08-16
2
Medium Priority
?
391 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-19
We're looking for a free Intranet portal to run on a Windows 2003.  We'd like the ablility to allow users post their own files, an internal Forum, and some calendar features, but that's not that important.

Thanks in advance,
0
Comment
Question by:oracle_fan
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:turn123
turn123 earned 120 total points
ID: 11816737
oracle_fan,

Something like http://www.handyarchive.com/Web-Development/Site-Management/1061-Aeonserv.html ?

Hope this helps,

Turn123
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
jhautani earned 255 total points
ID: 11817722
Check out Windows Sharepoint Services. It's a free add-on to Server 2003:
http://www.microsoft.com/windowsserver2003/techinfo/sharepoint/overview.mspx
0