Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

A better ListView

Posted on 2004-08-17
5
Medium Priority
?
310 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
Anyone ever run across a better ListView control than the standard M$ one that comes with VB6?  
0
Comment
Question by:Steve Sirica
5 Comments
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Carl Tawn
ID: 11825612
Better in what way ?
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
vinnyd79 earned 100 total points
ID: 11825981
You can do alot by sub-classing the Listview. Check out some of the things done here:

http://www.mvps.org/btmtz/listview/
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Éric Moreau
Éric Moreau earned 100 total points
ID: 11830148
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Steve Sirica
ID: 11830373
I found a nice on at:
http://vcreations.net
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Steve Sirica
ID: 11830390
Thanks for playin!
0