Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Progress bar

Posted on 2004-08-17
3
Medium Priority
?
289 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
How do i add a progress bar to a windows form ?
0
Comment
Question by:davidrichardson
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bkthompson2112
ID: 11824939
Hi davidrichardson,

Make sure the Windows Forms Toolbox is open.
Drag the ProgressBar to your form.

bkt
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:davidrichardson
ID: 11824977
ow s*** i should read my question before i submit, i should of asked

How do i add a progress bar to StatusBar in a windows form ?

Sorry
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
bramsquad earned 500 total points
ID: 11825630
this actually has to be done programmatically

you can do it on your form_load event

Dim Progressbar1 As New ProgressBar
StatusBar1.Controls.Add(Progressbar1)

~b

0