[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Delphi Components

Posted on 2004-08-17
4
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
hello, i just want to know where can i download those free delphi components?
i did try to search in google but all is trial version. Is it possible to get a free delphi component on internet?

thanks
josh ;)
0
Comment
Question by:joshfly
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Tyrsis
ID: 11827368
The best source for free Delphi Components that I know of is:

www.torry.net

There are others, but I usually don't bother :)
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:calinutz
ID: 11827616
You should try the jedi component pack which is opensource (free) and contains more than a lot of usefull components.
Get them at:
http://sourceforge.net/projects/jvcl/
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:calinutz
ID: 11827618
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Molando earned 80 total points
ID: 11828770
best place I know:
  http://delphi.icm.edu.pl/
0