Solved

assign read mail to another folder

Posted on 2004-08-18
7
171 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
How to assign all the mails that once i've read to another folder automatically?
0
Comment
Question by:cybermilky
7 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
madheeswar earned 20 total points
ID: 11828244
u should be writing agents to do this.

Are do it manually.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Bozzie4
ID: 11828985
What Notes version are you using ?

If you are on R6, install Swiftfile.  This will give you, per memo, a suggestion of a folder to put the memo in.  I find this very useful !

cheers,

Tom
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Bozzie4
ID: 11828990
BTW, you can download this from the lotus website and it's included in the Lotus CD's.
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:cybermilky
ID: 11829681
I'm using R5.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:cybermilky
ID: 11829694
If using agent, how to write the agent?
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 13004948
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:
    Accept: madheeswar {http:#11828244}

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

Zvonko
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0