Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

php web app

Posted on 2004-08-18
2
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
is there a .NET web application or a vb 1-6

that uses php as a language for developing web pages?



Moiz
0
Comment
Question by:Moizsaif123
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:NetExpert
ID: 11837697
What do you really mean? A compiler? A site builder? A site builder -> maybe, but supported, not code-generated.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ramonklown earned 400 total points
ID: 11844752
I don´t know what do you want really but there´s something that can make php look like VB it´s called http://gtk.php.net and there´s also wiki which can be found http://phpwiki.sourceforge.net and to compile (make EXE programs) you may use priadoblender which can be found at www.priadoblender.com/ 

Peace
0