[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

rtlinux application source

Posted on 2004-08-19
4
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-22
hi all

can somebody give me a link where i can find source code and its documentation of a small RTlinux application.

Right now, i 'm doing a course n i take up this project of writing a RTlinux application but i couldn't finish it. so far i'm goin no where. my deadline is just few days left. so help the man.

any suggestion is highly welcome
0
Comment
Question by:mdannii
4 Comments
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 11839721
Hi mdannii,

It will be unethical to submit someone else's work as your own and it is also a violation of EE policy to answer such requests.

I would suggest trying on your own and asking questions on the mailing list or scaling down your project to something more achievable

Sunnycoder
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
avizit earned 2000 total points
ID: 11867641
No source but you might find this helpful

http://www.linuxdevices.com/articles/AT8490369718.html
0