Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where is Speed Touch Pro's firmware?, Can I get firmware version GXKLAA3.426?

Posted on 2004-08-19
7
Medium Priority
?
644 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Hi,
I want to upgrade my Speed Touch Pro modem. Pls tell me, where is firmware version GXKLAA3.426 ?. Pls send me the link, thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:nqtrung030181
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:public
ID: 11849605
0
 

Author Comment

by:nqtrung030181
ID: 11852890
Thx public, but i can't find firmware version GXKLAA3.426  from your link. Can you tell me more or you find it for me. Thanks again.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:eccs19
ID: 11853891
I found this link.  I'm not sure if it will help you or not, but have a look.

http://alexdb.free.fr/link.php?id=5

0
 

Author Comment

by:nqtrung030181
ID: 11859978
Hi ecs19, thank for you help but I tried it before. Can't find GXKLAA3.42 from here. How can i do ?...:((
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
eccs19 earned 1600 total points
ID: 11869207
It is possible that there is no firmware update.  I would say that if there isn't one on "Speed Touch's" website, then it may not exist.
0