Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Status Bar Compile ERROR Variable Not defined

Posted on 2004-08-19
3
Medium Priority
?
294 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
It works, running in VB but it gets an error when i try to compile, any clue?
0
Comment
Question by:andyakira
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 2000 total points
ID: 11849479
Make sure ALL your variables in your application are declared... then before you compile it, try press Ctrl + F5 for a full compile run. If your application is started, means it's ok to compile to exe.

regards
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Ioannis Paraskevopoulos
ID: 11850019
Try writing Option Explicit
in the declaration area.This will tell you what variables you have not defined before you run the application
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:unknown_routine
ID: 11851766
supply your code.
0