Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

asp.net mobile + datagrid

Posted on 2004-08-21
4
Medium Priority
?
490 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
i am trying to learn building mobile pages, i have been able  to create a simple page, but would like to have a page that displays a datagrid, or something along those lines,  how would i do that, the data grid only contains 3 columns.

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:dkilby
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
AerosSaga earned 1000 total points
ID: 11864101
This should give you something to start with:

http://samples.gotdotnet.com/quickstart/aspplus/samples/webforms/ctrlref/webctrl/datagrid/doc_datagrid.aspx

If you have any other questions just ask.

Regards,

Aeros
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:tovvenki
tovvenki earned 1000 total points
ID: 11867260
Hi,
check whetherthe following articles helpsyou
http://www.asptoday.com/Content.aspx?id=1258
http://www.asptoday.com/Content.aspx?id=1303

Regards,
venki
0